Reported 11,900 shares, up 3,299 (38.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 37.7%; share count 38.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1884000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1060000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1729000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 262000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 244000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 289000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 253000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 379000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 530000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 534000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 414324 |
| 2025-12-31 | 570347 |
| 2026-03-31 | 517848 |
| 2026-06-30 | 524769 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 12,103 | +901 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $524,769 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 11,202 | -698 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $517,848 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 11,900 | +3,299 (38.4%) | < 0.01% | $570,347 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 8,601 | -1,498 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $414,324 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10,099 | -837 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $534,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 10,936 | +3,691 (50.9%) | < 0.01% | $530,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 7,245 | +7,245 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $379,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,281 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 5,281 | +5,281 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $253,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,030 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,030 | -857 (-22.0%) | < 0.01% | $289,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,887 | -405 (-9.4%) | < 0.01% | $244,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,292 | -19,856 (-82.2%) | < 0.01% | $262,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 24,148 | +8,610 (55.4%) | 0.01% | $1,729,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,538 | -17,830 (-53.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,060,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 33,368 | +33,368 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,884,000 | 2022-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
60 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trek Financial LLC | New | 250,083 | +250,083 | 0.69% | $11,986,461 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 193,913 | +126,991 | 0.01% | $9,294,260 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 151,777 | +19,636 | < 0.01% | $7,274,672 | 17 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 114,046 | +1,925 | 5.68% | $5,466,241 | 5 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 93,145 | +7,361 | 2.8% | $4,464,436 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 48,526 | +7,713 | < 0.01% | $2,325,855 | 3 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | New | 42,295 | +42,295 | 0.12% | $2,027,199 | 7 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | New | 23,140 | +23,140 | < 0.01% | $1,109,120 | 1 qtr |
| Urban Wealth Management LLC | New | 22,839 | +22,839 | 1.02% | $1,094,673 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 20,361 | +10,482 | < 0.01% | $975,903 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 11,900
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.