First reported at 4,705 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 240765 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 219212 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -4,705 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-21 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 4,705 | +4,705 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $219,212 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,385 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 5,385 | +5,385 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $240,765 | 2025-07-30 |
Who else reported the position
21 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | Unchanged | 1,634,812 | 0 | 1.24% | $76,175,863 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 227,107 | +14,014 | 0.01% | $10,582,310 | 9 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 93,106 | +91,869 | 0.02% | $4,338,351 | 3 qtrs |
| Lloyd Advisory Services LLC | New | 34,276 | +34,276 | 0.62% | $1,597,112 | 3 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 10,847 | -20,461 | 0.01% | $505,427 | 10 qtrs |
| B O S S Retirement Advisors LLC | New | 10,276 | +10,276 | 0.15% | $478,832 | 3 qtrs |
| HOWARD BAILEY SECURITIES LLC | New | 9,106 | +9,106 | 0.17% | $424,308 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 5,736 | +467 | < 0.01% | $267,275 | 2 qtrs |
| Great Lakes Retirement Inc | New | 5,379 | +5,379 | 0.03% | $250,626 | 3 qtrs |
| LifeWealth Investments LLC This report | New | 4,705 | +4,705 | 0.07% | $219,212 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 26, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US EQT PLS UPSID
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,705
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.