Reported 4,385 shares, up 3,305 (306.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 273.7%; share count 306.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 38000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 142000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 222000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 346000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -13,730 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,730 | +5,332 (63.5%) | 0.36% | $346,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,398 | +4,013 (91.5%) | 0.15% | $222,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,385 | +3,305 (306.0%) | 0.09% | $142,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,080 | +1,080 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $38,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
12 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | Reduced | 72,144 | -5,637 | 0.1% | $2,351,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE TRADING LLC | New | 19,720 | +19,720 | < 0.01% | $652,000 | 7 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 15,811 | -234 | < 0.01% | $515,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 15,811 | -234 | < 0.01% | $515,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | New | 11,121 | +11,121 | < 0.01% | $362,000 | 1 qtr |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 10,848 | -8,833 | < 0.01% | $354,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Mach-1 Financial Group LLC This report | Added | 4,385 | +3,305 | 0.09% | $142,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 1,090 | 0 | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 667 | +582 | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 0 | -1 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 06, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US EQT PLS UPSID
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,385
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.