Form 13-F position report

SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

SIF CUSIP 826546103 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 3,000 shares, down 8 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -25.0%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 3,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 26000
2021-12-31 20000
2022-03-31 15000
2022-06-30 9000
2022-09-30 9000
2022-12-31 6483
2023-03-31 9018
2023-06-30 7380
2023-09-30 11010
2023-12-31 13625
2024-03-31 9540
2024-06-30 9408
2024-09-30 14457
2024-12-31 10748
2025-03-31 8371
2025-06-30 11354
2025-09-30 21411
2025-12-31 16980
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -3,043 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 3,043 +2 (0.1%) < 0.01% $16,980 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,041 -3 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $21,411 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 3,044 +11 (0.4%) < 0.01% $11,354 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 3,033 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,371 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 3,032 -77 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $10,748 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 3,109 +74 (2.4%) < 0.01% $14,457 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 3,035 +35 (1.2%) < 0.01% $9,408 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 3,000 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,540 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 3,001 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,625 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,010 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,380 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 3,000 -3 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $9,018 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 3,003 +3 (0.1%) < 0.01% $6,483 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,000 -8 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $15,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 3,008 +8 (0.3%) < 0.01% $20,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Reduced 3,000 -30 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $26,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

20 managers reported SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Minerva Advisors LLC Unchanged 385,708 0 1.24% $1,913,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 197,334 -3,782 < 0.01% $978,000 36 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Unchanged 175,658 0 0.05% $834,000 28 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 101,273 +339 < 0.01% $502,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 59,569 -300 < 0.01% $295,000 36 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Unchanged 45,800 0 < 0.01% $227,000 36 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 39,024 +4,000 < 0.01% $193,000 33 qtrs
HUNTER ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 30,000 0 0.05% $149,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 26,099 0 < 0.01% $129,000 5 qtrs
Koss-Olinger Consulting LLC New 16,333 +16,333 0.01% $81,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
3,000

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.