Reported 2,680,404 shares, down 425,991 (13.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -67.4%; share count -13.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 19977000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 21620000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 15966000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10064000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6896000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2246000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1804000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 572064 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,819,442 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,819,442 | +1,368 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $572,064 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,818,074 | +137,670 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,804,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,680,404 | -425,991 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,246,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,106,395 | +364,180 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,896,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,742,215 | -44,258 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,064,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,786,473 | +70,331 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,966,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 2,716,142 | -24,086 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $21,620,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 2,740,228 | +122,658 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $19,977,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
117 managers reported SIENTRA INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,535,468 | +141,674 | < 0.01% | $2,960,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Senvest Management LLC | Added | 3,106,039 | +20,000 | 0.09% | $2,602,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 2,730,765 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,288,000 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 2,680,404 | -425,991 | < 0.01% | $2,246,000 | 31 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Unchanged | 2,578,364 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,160,000 | 26 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 2,277,758 | -542,476 | < 0.01% | $1,907,000 | 13 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | Added | 2,190,990 | +187,006 | 0.29% | $1,835,000 | 6 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,118,350 | -117,500 | 0.33% | $1,775,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,989,323 | +1,426,343 | < 0.01% | $1,666,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Granite Point Capital Management L P | Reduced | 1,791,287 | -200,000 | 0.38% | $1,501,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,680,404
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.