Reported 363,683 shares, down 129 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15106000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18936000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13308000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6671000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7251000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9045933 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8276723 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8022847 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4948529 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3877894 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3887224 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3447168 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3624265 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3451314 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2390248 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3377988 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -269,377 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 269,377 | -26,080 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,377,988 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 295,457 | +1,478 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,390,248 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 293,979 | +5,193 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,451,314 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 288,786 | -1,869 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,624,265 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 290,655 | -22,326 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,447,168 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 312,981 | -4,359 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,887,224 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 317,340 | -13,223 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,877,894 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 330,563 | -33,120 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,948,529 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 363,683 | -129 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,022,847 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 363,812 | -63 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,276,723 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 363,875 | +9,023 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,045,933 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 354,852 | -3,973 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,251,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 358,825 | -9,718 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,671,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 368,543 | -16,865 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,308,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 385,408 | -11,994 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,936,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 397,402 | -12,056 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,106,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
196 managers reported SHYFT GROUP INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,485,952 | +125,952 | < 0.01% | $54,840,101 | 13 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 1,862,383 | +71,985 | 0.02% | $41,084,169 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,710,897 | +5,624 | < 0.01% | $37,742,388 | 13 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 1,603,623 | +587,773 | 0.02% | $35,376,000 | 3 qtrs |
| GW&K Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,515,819 | -14,942 | 0.32% | $33,439,000 | 13 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,239,660 | +15,627 | < 0.01% | $27,346,636 | 13 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 1,219,199 | +260,755 | 0.02% | $26,895,387 | 7 qtrs |
| abrdn plc | Reduced | 987,556 | -508,047 | 0.05% | $21,785,486 | 11 qtrs |
| Zuckerman Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 875,477 | -714 | 2.76% | $19,313,023 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 718,558 | +335,189 | < 0.01% | $15,851,413 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 54,649
- Shared
- 309,034
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.