Form 13-F position report

SHUTTERSTOCK INC

Reported by Pembroke Management LTD

SSTK CUSIP 825690100 Manager CIK 0001063497

Reported 363,121 shares, up 65,562 (22.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.4%; share count 22.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.83% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 363,121 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $33,799,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 32993000
2022-03-31 33799000
2022-06-30 20731000
2022-09-30 17824000
2022-12-31 18474775
2023-03-31 35083224
2023-06-30 25142776
2023-09-30 13596330
2023-12-31 16922623
2024-03-31 2681855
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SHUTTERSTOCK INC held by Pembroke Management LTD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -58,543 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Reduced 58,543 -291,967 (-83.3%) 0.32% $2,681,855 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Reduced 350,510 -6,818 (-1.9%) 2.1% $16,922,623 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 357,328 -159,269 (-30.8%) 1.86% $13,596,330 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Added 516,597 +33,357 (6.9%) 2.71% $25,142,776 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Added 483,240 +132,808 (37.9%) 3.84% $35,083,224 2023-05-03
Q4 2022 Reduced 350,432 -4,845 (-1.4%) 1.98% $18,474,775 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Reduced 355,277 -6,461 (-1.8%) 1.98% $17,824,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Reduced 361,738 -1,383 (-0.4%) 2.14% $20,731,000 2022-07-26
Q1 2022 Added 363,121 +65,562 (22.0%) 2.83% $33,799,000 2022-05-06
Q4 2021 Added 297,559 +12,148 (4.3%) 2.42% $32,993,000 2022-02-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

267 managers reported SHUTTERSTOCK INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting SHUTTERSTOCK INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,792,771 -65,797 < 0.01% $353,030,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 2,742,470 -7,102 < 0.01% $255,269,000 36 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 2,132,514 +138,474 0.03% $198,495,000 7 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Added 1,087,633 +527,928 1.53% $101,237,000 3 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Added 1,064,635 +363,518 0.08% $99,096,000 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 909,501 +15,000 0.1% $84,656,000 29 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 818,082 +10,838 < 0.01% $76,147,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 788,793 -3,051 0.02% $73,424,000 33 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 748,397 -5,600 0.02% $69,661,000 36 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Reduced 700,773 -13,369 0.09% $65,228,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 06, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
363,121
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.