Reported 122,300 shares, up 800 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.2%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25179000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22166000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 59616000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 52572000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 36920000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25206347 |
| 2023-03-31 | 25585940 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33821085 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23195150 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19341840 |
| 2024-03-31 | 37284635 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -114,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 114,500 | +13,000 (12.8%) | 3.67% | $37,284,635 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 101,500 | -15,000 (-12.9%) | 2.59% | $19,341,840 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 116,500 | -2,000 (-1.7%) | 3.04% | $23,195,150 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 118,500 | +500 (0.4%) | 3.39% | $33,821,085 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 118,000 | -4,593 (-3.7%) | 3.78% | $25,585,940 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 122,593 | -10,182 (-7.7%) | 3.62% | $25,206,347 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 132,775 | -142,225 (-51.7%) | 3.13% | $36,920,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 275,000 | -12,500 (-4.3%) | 5.91% | $52,572,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 287,500 | +163,200 (131.3%) | 5.02% | $59,616,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 124,300 | +2,000 (1.6%) | 1.56% | $22,166,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 122,300 | +800 (0.7%) | 1.5% | $25,179,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
282 managers reported SHOCKWAVE MED INC COM (DE) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,844,608 | -12,394 | 0.06% | $791,527,000 | 11 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,219,974 | -76,720 | 0.06% | $662,928,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,192,166 | +216,384 | 0.02% | $657,202,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,574,165 | +32,988 | 0.01% | $529,970,000 | 10 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,467,219 | -33,834 | 1.57% | $302,071,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,310,949 | +704,446 | 0.07% | $269,897,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,282,883 | -260,880 | 0.03% | $264,120,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,207,787 | +19,146 | 0.05% | $248,659,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,205,821 | +4,375 | 0.59% | $248,254,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 838,699 | -30,978 | 0.21% | $172,671,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 122,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.