First reported at 160,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 81480960 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12801600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29233800 |
| 2026-06-30 | 32380400 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 520,000 | -25,000 (-4.6%) | 0.56% | $32,380,400 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 545,000 | +385,000 (240.6%) | 0.96% | $29,233,800 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 160,000 | +160,000 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $12,801,600 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -707,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 707,300 | +707,300 (0.0%) | 2.21% | $81,480,960 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
48 managers reported SHIFT4 PMTS INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 1,550,707 | -210,000 | 0.07% | $123,984,858 | 3 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 746,395 | -320,645 | 0.06% | $59,719,064 | 3 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Added | 685,000 | +150,000 | 0.54% | $54,791,167 | 3 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 606,373 | +74,298 | 0.07% | $48,515,904 | 3 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 505,482 | +121,134 | 0.32% | $40,417,961 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | New | 500,000 | +500,000 | 1.23% | $39,875,000 | 1 qtr |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Added | 451,296 | +452 | 0.14% | $36,108,193 | 3 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,003,750 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 352,242 | +310,369 | < 0.01% | $28,182,882 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Added | 323,380 | +39,350 | 0.52% | $25,852,612 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 6 SER A CNV PREF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 160,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.