Reported 60,000 shares, up 50,000 (500.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 390.1%; share count 500.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 1155700 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5664600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4789200 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 60,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $4,789,200 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 60,000 | +50,000 (500.0%) | 0.69% | $5,664,600 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 10,000 | +10,000 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,155,700 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
52 managers reported SHIFT4 PMTS INC MANDATORY PFD for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,760,707 | +1,163,207 | 0.09% | $167,296,453 | 2 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Added | 1,067,040 | +367,040 | 0.1% | $101,230,085 | 2 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Added | 535,000 | +485,000 | 0.31% | $50,819,635 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 532,075 | +32,333 | 0.08% | $50,477,955 | 2 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 450,844 | -113,718 | 0.16% | $42,771,570 | 2 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 384,348 | +117,327 | 0.27% | $36,513,781 | 2 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $35,576,250 | 2 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 330,394 | +57,338 | 0.02% | $31,344,479 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Added | 284,030 | +109,492 | 0.58% | $26,495,736 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 220,000 | +52,500 | < 0.01% | $20,770,200 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 6 SER A CNV PREF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 60,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.