Form 13-F position report

SHIFT4 PMTS INC

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

FOURPRA CUSIP 82452J307 Manager CIK 0000072971

Reported 197,645 shares, up 135,421 (217.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 167.9%; share count 217.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 197,645 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,813,576 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 3406810
2025-09-30 5903191
2025-12-31 15813576
2026-03-31 22636080
2026-06-30 21814925

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SHIFT4 PMTS INC held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 350,328 -71,672 (-17.0%) < 0.01% $21,814,925 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 422,000 +224,355 (113.5%) < 0.01% $22,636,080 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Added 197,645 +135,421 (217.6%) < 0.01% $15,813,576 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 62,224 +32,651 (110.4%) < 0.01% $5,903,191 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 New 29,573 +29,573 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,406,810 2025-08-14

Who else reported the position

48 managers reported SHIFT4 PMTS INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting SHIFT4 PMTS INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
D E Shaw & Co Inc Reduced 1,550,707 -210,000 0.07% $123,984,858 3 qtrs
Voya Investment Management LLC Reduced 746,395 -320,645 0.06% $59,719,064 3 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Added 685,000 +150,000 0.54% $54,791,167 3 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 606,373 +74,298 0.07% $48,515,904 3 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 505,482 +121,134 0.32% $40,417,961 3 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC New 500,000 +500,000 1.23% $39,875,000 1 qtr
Calamos Advisors LLC Added 451,296 +452 0.14% $36,108,193 3 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 375,000 0 < 0.01% $30,003,750 3 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 352,242 +310,369 < 0.01% $28,182,882 3 qtrs
ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE Added 323,380 +39,350 0.52% $25,852,612 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
6 SER A CNV PREF

Voting authority reported

Sole
195,645
Shared
0
None
2,000

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.