Reported 310,138 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -73.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 456000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 179000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 106000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 930 |
| 2024-03-31 | 620000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1179000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -310,138 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,179,000 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $620,000 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $930 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 310,138 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 310,138 | -40,200 (-11.5%) | < 0.01% | $106,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 350,338 | -110,150 (-23.9%) | 0.01% | $179,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 460,488 | +460,488 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $456,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported SHAPEWAYS HOLDINGS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,253,414 | -300 | < 0.01% | $293,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | New | 1,425,822 | +1,425,822 | < 0.01% | $143,000 | 1 qtr |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 1,024,026 | 0 | < 0.01% | $98,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $50,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Owl Creek Asset Management L P | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $45,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Privium Fund Management B V | Reduced | 469,646 | -2,100 | 0.01% | $42,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 417,086 | 0 | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 427,341 | 0 | < 0.01% | $38,000 | 4 qtrs |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 403,408 | 0 | < 0.01% | $38,000 | 4 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Added | 347,172 | +58,894 | < 0.01% | $31,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 09/29/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 310,138
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.