First reported at 10,600 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1465000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1029000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 901000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1581812 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1216665 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4787492 |
| 2023-12-31 | 500195 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1531662 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1108230 |
| 2026-06-30 | 863736 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,700 | -1,900 (-17.9%) | 0.55% | $863,736 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 10,600 | +10,600 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $1,108,230 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,009 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,009 | +1,301 (183.8%) | 0.15% | $1,531,662 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 708 | -7,857 (-91.7%) | 0.05% | $500,195 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 8,565 | +6,400 (295.6%) | 0.55% | $4,787,492 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 2,165 | +2,165 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $1,216,665 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,074 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,074 | +1,689 (70.8%) | 0.23% | $1,581,812 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,385 | +222 (10.3%) | 0.18% | $901,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,163 | -468 (-17.8%) | 0.19% | $1,029,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,631 | +2,631 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $1,465,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -3,195 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2596 managers reported SERVICENOW INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 97,501,594 | +2,176,502 | 0.18% | $10,193,791,596 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 67,980,219 | +67,980,219 | 0.18% | $7,107,331,897 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 48,058,492 | +161,895 | 0.17% | $5,024,515,339 | 52 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 34,109,888 | +1,714,225 | 0.41% | $3,566,190,000 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 30,996,941 | -6,859,787 | 0.21% | $3,253,749,041 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 25,172,570 | +25,172,570 | 0.14% | $2,631,792,194 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 24,423,811 | +911,383 | 0.16% | $2,549,848,504 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 23,347,995 | +614,512 | 0.15% | $2,441,033,324 | 52 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Added | 14,275,465 | +270,555 | 0.31% | $1,492,499,867 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 12,284,999 | -3,528,784 | 0.07% | $1,284,396,616 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.