Reported 2,163 shares, down 468 (17.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.8%; share count -17.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1465000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1029000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 901000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1581812 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1216665 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4787492 |
| 2023-12-31 | 500195 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1531662 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1108230 |
| 2026-06-30 | 863736 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,700 | -1,900 (-17.9%) | 0.55% | $863,736 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 10,600 | +10,600 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $1,108,230 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,009 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,009 | +1,301 (183.8%) | 0.15% | $1,531,662 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 708 | -7,857 (-91.7%) | 0.05% | $500,195 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 8,565 | +6,400 (295.6%) | 0.55% | $4,787,492 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 2,165 | +2,165 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $1,216,665 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,074 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,074 | +1,689 (70.8%) | 0.23% | $1,581,812 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,385 | +222 (10.3%) | 0.18% | $901,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,163 | -468 (-17.8%) | 0.19% | $1,029,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,631 | +2,631 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $1,465,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -3,195 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1476 managers reported SERVICENOW INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,546,784 | +251,177 | 0.22% | $7,868,327,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,162,974 | +70,116 | 0.25% | $7,685,818,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 14,017,878 | -199,208 | 0.84% | $6,665,781,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,787,369 | -78,723 | 0.22% | $3,703,050,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,996,723 | +786,749 | 0.43% | $3,327,081,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 4,851,458 | +222,292 | 0.72% | $2,306,971,000 | 21 qtrs |
| EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,122,588 | +1,401,618 | 5.79% | $1,960,373,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 3,631,883 | +424,135 | 0.47% | $1,727,087,000 | 16 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 3,389,235 | -11,585 | 0.8% | $1,611,649,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,312,777 | +109,311 | 0.23% | $1,571,883,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,163
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.