Reported 1,667,621 shares, up 60,246 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.6%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 142906000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 155851000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 139061000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 111377000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 88117000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 94337796 |
| 2023-03-31 | 110555253 |
| 2023-06-30 | 107711640 |
| 2023-09-30 | 136877442 |
| 2023-12-31 | 153007996 |
| 2024-03-31 | 155764935 |
| 2024-06-30 | 151151037 |
| 2024-09-30 | 155215608 |
| 2024-12-31 | 133071674 |
| 2025-03-31 | 130178956 |
| 2025-06-30 | 110679173 |
| 2025-09-30 | 110852785 |
| 2025-12-31 | 80881790 |
| 2026-03-31 | 95835035 |
| 2026-06-30 | 85874755 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,130,526 | -30,970 (-2.7%) | 3.35% | $85,874,755 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,161,496 | +124,151 (12.0%) | 3.59% | $95,835,035 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,037,345 | -294,700 (-22.1%) | 3.56% | $80,881,790 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,332,045 | -27,650 (-2.0%) | 3.35% | $110,852,785 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,359,695 | -263,484 (-16.2%) | 3.21% | $110,679,173 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,623,179 | -43,968 (-2.6%) | 3.66% | $130,178,956 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,667,147 | -299,350 (-15.2%) | 3.46% | $133,071,674 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,966,497 | -158,500 (-7.5%) | 3.72% | $155,215,608 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,124,997 | +26,022 (1.2%) | 3.89% | $151,151,037 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,098,975 | -136,350 (-6.1%) | 3.8% | $155,764,935 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,235,325 | -160,150 (-6.7%) | 4.04% | $153,007,996 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,395,475 | +727,854 (43.6%) | 3.91% | $136,877,442 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,667,621 | +60,246 (3.7%) | 3.09% | $107,711,640 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,607,375 | +242,929 (17.8%) | 3.42% | $110,555,253 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,364,446 | -161,660 (-10.6%) | 3.33% | $94,337,796 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,526,106 | -85,250 (-5.3%) | 3.65% | $88,117,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,611,356 | -501,389 (-23.7%) | 4.31% | $111,377,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,112,745 | -82,650 (-3.8%) | 4.86% | $139,061,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,195,395 | -176,100 (-7.4%) | 5.16% | $155,851,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,371,495 | -34,650 (-1.4%) | 5.46% | $142,906,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
546 managers reported SERVICE CORP INTL for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 15,198,244 | -330,892 | 0.02% | $981,654,580 | 41 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 14,956,508 | -278,306 | 0.82% | $966,040,851 | 20 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,630,365 | -198,674 | 0.02% | $880,385,292 | 41 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Reduced | 6,265,113 | -2,049,321 | 1.51% | $404,663,649 | 25 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 5,400,861 | +50,264 | 0.39% | $348,841,612 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,284,556 | -137,479 | 0.01% | $276,739,472 | 41 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 4,044,102 | +946,420 | 0.04% | $261,210,000 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,199,533 | -15,688 | 0.02% | $206,657,974 | 41 qtrs |
| Swedbank AB | Added | 2,903,720 | +10,900 | 0.32% | $187,551,275 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,780,865 | +121,791 | 0.02% | $179,616,220 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,667,621
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.