Reported 342,200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -44.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 435000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 520000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 445000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 683000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1278000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1484000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1487000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1257000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 814000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 479000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 265000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -342,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 342,200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $265,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 342,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $479,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 342,200 | +79,875 (30.4%) | 0.02% | $814,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 262,325 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,257,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 262,325 | -2,675 (-1.0%) | 0.04% | $1,487,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 265,000 | +66,000 (33.2%) | 0.04% | $1,484,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 199,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,278,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 199,000 | +136,550 (218.7%) | 0.02% | $683,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 62,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $445,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 62,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $520,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 62,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $435,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
124 managers reported SERES THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flagship Pioneering Inc | Unchanged | 23,117,045 | 0 | 1.17% | $17,894,906 | 31 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 22,651,419 | +3,262,840 | < 0.01% | $17,534,464 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,825,399 | -514,055 | < 0.01% | $5,283,541 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,734,821 | +729,514 | < 0.01% | $5,213,425 | 36 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Added | 5,425,000 | +1,104,600 | 0.02% | $4,199,493 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,132,643 | +38,604 | < 0.01% | $1,651,071 | 35 qtrs |
| Woodline Partners LP | Added | 2,045,871 | +755,595 | 0.01% | $1,583,709 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,946,363 | +36,839 | < 0.01% | $1,506,680 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,654,962 | -707,487 | < 0.01% | $1,280,940 | 35 qtrs |
| Eversept Partners LP | Reduced | 1,388,944 | -364,594 | 0.07% | $1,075,182 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 342,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.