Form 13-F position report

SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP

Reported by Sandbar Asset Management LLP

SXT CUSIP 81725T100 Manager CIK 0001756870

Reported 86,968 shares, up 11,487 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.3%; share count 15.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 4.38% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 86,968 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,301,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-03-31 6351000
2019-06-30 9441000
2019-09-30 1412000
2019-12-31 0
2020-06-30 21659000
2020-09-30 19050000
2020-12-31 20842000
2021-03-31 16530000
2021-06-30 15272000
2021-09-30 38156000
2021-12-31 7553000
2022-03-31 7301000
2022-06-30 4184000
2022-09-30 1075000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP held by Sandbar Asset Management LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -15,498 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 15,498 -36,440 (-70.2%) 0.65% $1,075,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 51,938 -35,030 (-40.3%) 1.92% $4,184,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 86,968 +11,487 (15.2%) 4.38% $7,301,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 75,481 -343,452 (-82.0%) 3.77% $7,553,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 418,933 +242,496 (137.4%) 4.15% $38,156,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Reduced 176,437 -35,481 (-16.7%) 1.65% $15,272,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Reduced 211,918 -70,604 (-25.0%) 2.19% $16,530,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Reduced 282,522 -47,400 (-14.4%) 3.33% $20,842,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Reduced 329,922 -85,311 (-20.5%) 4.74% $19,050,000 2020-11-13
Q2 2020 New 415,233 +415,233 (0.0%) 6.69% $21,659,000 2020-08-13
Q4 2019 Reduced 0 -20,563 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2020-02-13
Q3 2019 Reduced 20,563 -107,923 (-84.0%) 0.71% $1,412,000 2019-11-13
Q2 2019 Added 128,486 +34,795 (37.1%) 4.6% $9,441,000 2019-08-13
Q1 2019 New 93,691 +93,691 (0.0%) 2.54% $6,351,000 2019-05-13

Who else reported the position

276 managers reported SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Winder Investment Pte Ltd Added 5,219,035 +160,299 8.18% $438,138,000 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 4,795,260 +13,571 0.01% $402,561,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,568,915 +17,091 < 0.01% $383,560,000 36 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 2,693,069 -564,231 0.11% $226,083,000 30 qtrs
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB Reduced 1,527,109 -729,505 0.16% $129,422,000 13 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,344,205 +19,791 < 0.01% $112,846,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,008,965 -29,114 0.03% $84,704,000 36 qtrs
Champlain Investment Partners LLC Reduced 987,525 -48,825 0.43% $82,903,000 18 qtrs
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Added 778,035 +216,630 0.59% $65,315,000 10 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Added 768,621 +135,641 0.07% $64,526,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
86,968
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.