Reported 6,304,914 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 449288172 |
| 2025-03-31 | 469274749 |
| 2025-06-30 | 621160127 |
| 2025-09-30 | 591716179 |
| 2025-12-31 | 592346670 |
| 2026-03-31 | 544996766 |
| 2026-06-30 | 252717623 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,049,782 | -4,255,132 (-67.5%) | 5.16% | $252,717,623 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.1% | $544,996,766 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.24% | $592,346,670 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.92% | $591,716,179 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.73% | $621,160,127 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.76% | $469,274,749 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 6,304,914 | +6,304,914 (0.0%) | 9.5% | $449,288,172 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
349 managers reported SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freemont Capital Pte Ltd This report | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 | 12.73% | $621,160,127 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,180,137 | -242,518 | 0.01% | $608,867,161 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,008,937 | -16,577 | < 0.01% | $493,480,474 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,332,704 | +32,951 | 0.11% | $229,817,100 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,678,625 | -9,904 | < 0.01% | $165,378,135 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,210,051 | -51,926 | 0.03% | $119,214,412 | 49 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | New | 1,006,059 | +1,006,059 | 1.19% | $99,116,933 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,000,613 | +9,211 | < 0.01% | $98,592,917 | 49 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | New | 926,516 | +926,516 | 0.66% | $91,280,356 | 1 qtr |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 785,734 | +644,143 | 0.05% | $77,410,513 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 6,304,914
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.