Reported 408,026 shares, up 342,606 (523.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 725.6%; share count 523.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 592000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 708000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2716000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1159000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 440000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5511708 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1042837 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3924008 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2135364 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2224043 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5258958 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1636007 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2693200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4869210 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40198722 |
| 2025-09-30 | 46921340 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5626384 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2728565 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7707474 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 62,515 | +30,949 (98.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,707,474 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 31,566 | -28,321 (-47.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,728,565 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 59,887 | -440,074 (-88.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,626,384 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 499,961 | +91,935 (22.5%) | < 0.01% | $46,921,340 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 408,026 | +342,606 (523.7%) | < 0.01% | $40,198,722 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 65,420 | +27,626 (73.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,869,210 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 37,794 | +17,400 (85.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,693,200 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 20,394 | -50,491 (-71.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,636,007 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 70,885 | +38,741 (120.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,258,958 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 32,144 | -210 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,224,043 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,354 | -34,746 (-51.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,135,364 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 67,100 | +52,439 (357.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,924,008 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 14,661 | -57,331 (-79.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,042,837 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 71,992 | +71,992 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,511,708 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -6,341 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,341 | -8,049 (-55.9%) | < 0.01% | $440,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 14,390 | -17,965 (-55.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,159,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 32,355 | +25,283 (357.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,716,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,072 | +569 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $708,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 6,503 | -8,736 (-57.3%) | < 0.01% | $592,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
349 managers reported SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freemont Capital Pte Ltd | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 | 12.73% | $621,160,127 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,180,137 | -242,518 | 0.01% | $608,867,161 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,008,937 | -16,577 | < 0.01% | $493,480,474 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,332,704 | +32,951 | 0.11% | $229,817,100 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,678,625 | -9,904 | < 0.01% | $165,378,135 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,210,051 | -51,926 | 0.03% | $119,214,412 | 49 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | New | 1,006,059 | +1,006,059 | 1.19% | $99,116,933 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,000,613 | +9,211 | < 0.01% | $98,592,917 | 49 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | New | 926,516 | +926,516 | 0.66% | $91,280,356 | 1 qtr |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 785,734 | +644,143 | 0.05% | $77,410,513 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 408,026
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.