First reported at 926,516 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 91280356 |
| 2025-09-30 | 94157000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 104076777 |
| 2026-03-31 | 101803326 |
| 2026-06-30 | 109029784 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 884,336 | -293,398 (-24.9%) | 0.82% | $109,029,784 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,177,734 | +69,945 (6.3%) | 0.74% | $101,803,326 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,107,789 | +104,518 (10.4%) | 0.85% | $104,076,777 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,003,271 | +76,755 (8.3%) | 0.67% | $94,157,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 926,516 | +926,516 (0.0%) | 0.66% | $91,280,356 | 2025-08-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
349 managers reported SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freemont Capital Pte Ltd | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 | 12.73% | $621,160,127 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,180,137 | -242,518 | 0.01% | $608,867,161 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,008,937 | -16,577 | < 0.01% | $493,480,474 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,332,704 | +32,951 | 0.11% | $229,817,100 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,678,625 | -9,904 | < 0.01% | $165,378,135 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,210,051 | -51,926 | 0.03% | $119,214,412 | 49 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | New | 1,006,059 | +1,006,059 | 1.19% | $99,116,933 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,000,613 | +9,211 | < 0.01% | $98,592,917 | 49 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC This report | New | 926,516 | +926,516 | 0.66% | $91,280,356 | 1 qtr |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 785,734 | +644,143 | 0.05% | $77,410,513 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 745,430
- Shared
- 1,068
- None
- 180,018
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.