Reported 5,008,937 shares, down 16,577 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.9%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 369080000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 402138000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 414329000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 455455000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 383560000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 380922000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 332227000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 356815789 |
| 2023-03-31 | 375179908 |
| 2023-06-30 | 346231107 |
| 2023-09-30 | 311407638 |
| 2023-12-31 | 355720926 |
| 2024-03-31 | 352835858 |
| 2024-06-30 | 372379420 |
| 2024-09-30 | 403371669 |
| 2024-12-31 | 360912233 |
| 2025-03-31 | 374049006 |
| 2025-06-30 | 493480474 |
| 2025-09-30 | 465754838 |
| 2025-12-31 | 465440607 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,954,131 | -8,627 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $465,440,607 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,962,758 | -46,179 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $465,754,838 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,008,937 | -16,577 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $493,480,474 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,025,514 | -39,210 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $374,049,006 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,064,724 | +36,406 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $360,912,233 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,028,318 | +9,051 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $403,371,669 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,019,267 | -80,254 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $372,379,420 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,099,521 | -290,190 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $352,835,858 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,389,711 | +64,683 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $355,720,926 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,325,028 | +457,446 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $311,407,638 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,867,582 | -32,887 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $346,231,107 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,900,469 | +7,219 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $375,179,908 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,893,250 | +101,972 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $356,815,789 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,791,278 | +62,855 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $332,227,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,728,423 | +159,508 (3.5%) | 0.01% | $380,922,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,568,915 | +17,091 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $383,560,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,551,824 | +2,762 (0.1%) | 0.01% | $455,455,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,549,062 | -96,714 (-2.1%) | 0.01% | $414,329,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 4,645,776 | -86,020 (-1.8%) | 0.01% | $402,138,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 4,731,796 | +140,777 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $369,080,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
349 managers reported SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freemont Capital Pte Ltd | Unchanged | 6,304,914 | 0 | 12.73% | $621,160,127 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,180,137 | -242,518 | 0.01% | $608,867,161 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 5,008,937 | -16,577 | < 0.01% | $493,480,474 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,332,704 | +32,951 | 0.11% | $229,817,100 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,678,625 | -9,904 | < 0.01% | $165,378,135 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,210,051 | -51,926 | 0.03% | $119,214,412 | 49 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | New | 1,006,059 | +1,006,059 | 1.19% | $99,116,933 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,000,613 | +9,211 | < 0.01% | $98,592,917 | 49 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | New | 926,516 | +926,516 | 0.66% | $91,280,356 | 1 qtr |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 785,734 | +644,143 | 0.05% | $77,410,513 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 49,530
- None
- 4,959,407
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.