Reported 13,850 shares, up 5,900 (74.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 215.5%; share count 74.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 205983 |
| 2024-09-30 | 337398 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1064511 |
| 2025-03-31 | 38694049 |
| 2025-06-30 | 35701631 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38793188 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32964227 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2607703 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1287611 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 20,050 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,287,611 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 20,050 | -233,404 (-92.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,607,703 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 253,454 | -106,609 (-29.6%) | 0.01% | $32,964,227 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 360,063 | -26,695 (-6.9%) | 0.01% | $38,793,188 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 386,758 | -50,142 (-11.5%) | 0.01% | $35,701,631 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 436,900 | +423,050 (3054.5%) | 0.01% | $38,694,049 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 13,850 | +5,900 (74.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,064,511 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 7,950 | +70 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $337,398 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 7,880 | +7,880 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $205,983 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported GENEDX HLDGS CORP CL A NEW for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casdin Capital LLC | Unchanged | 3,507,164 | 0 | 17.94% | $269,560,625 | 7 qtrs |
| Corvex Management LP | Unchanged | 2,473,781 | 0 | 5.24% | $190,134,808 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,179,812 | +113,610 | < 0.01% | $90,680,351 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,143,491 | +94,847 | 0.01% | $87,888,718 | 7 qtrs |
| ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,023,468 | -22,300 | 42.83% | $78,663,750 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,006,210 | +156,768 | < 0.01% | $77,337,301 | 7 qtrs |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 755,564 | +582,619 | 1.11% | $58,072,649 | 2 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 669,995 | +669,995 | 0.13% | $51,495,816 | 1 qtr |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | New | 630,473 | +630,473 | 0.15% | $48,458,000 | 1 qtr |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 546,054 | +151,824 | 0.2% | $41,969,710 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,850
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.