Form 13-F position report

SEMA4 HLDGS CORP CLASS A (DE)

Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

WGS CUSIP 81663L101 Manager CIK 0000884546

Reported 610,756 shares, up 7,439 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -40.5%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 610,756 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,724,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4580000
2021-12-31 2724000
2022-03-31 1923000
2022-06-30 2066000
2022-09-30 1506000
2022-12-31 393268
2023-03-31 1334826
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SEMA4 HLDGS CORP CLASS A (DE) held by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -3,657,058 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 3,657,058 +2,166,279 (145.3%) < 0.01% $1,334,826 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,490,779 -224,374 (-13.1%) < 0.01% $393,268 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 1,715,153 +75,904 (4.6%) < 0.01% $1,506,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,639,249 +1,012,945 (161.7%) < 0.01% $2,066,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 626,304 +15,548 (2.5%) < 0.01% $1,923,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 610,756 +7,439 (1.2%) < 0.01% $2,724,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 New 603,317 +603,317 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,580,000 2021-11-16

Who else reported the position

126 managers reported SEMA4 HLDGS CORP CLASS A (DE) for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting SEMA4 HLDGS CORP CLASS A (DE) in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Blackstone Inc Unchanged 25,156,993 0 0.28% $112,200,000 2 qtrs
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C Added 13,966,824 +118,336 1.31% $62,292,000 2 qtrs
Casdin Capital LLC Unchanged 5,000,000 0 0.63% $22,300,000 2 qtrs
Corvex Management LP Unchanged 4,500,000 0 0.79% $20,070,000 2 qtrs
Third Point LLC Added 4,295,000 +1,500,000 0.13% $19,156,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,027,779 +379,795 < 0.01% $17,963,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,291,831 +270,341 < 0.01% $14,682,000 2 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 2,932,558 +80,133 < 0.01% $13,079,000 2 qtrs
ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,558,500 +250,000 0.02% $11,410,000 2 qtrs
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC Added 3,390,738 +714,312 0.25% $11,175,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
610,756
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.