Reported 30,340 shares, down 4,795 (13.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.6%; share count -13.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 3857000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 0 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5246000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5275000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3542000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1992087 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1850441 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -11,288 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,288 | -170 (-1.5%) | 1.02% | $1,850,441 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 11,458 | +11,458 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $1,992,087 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -29,821 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 29,821 | +29,821 (0.0%) | 2.87% | $3,542,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -30,340 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 30,340 | -4,795 (-13.6%) | 3.16% | $5,275,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 35,135 | +35,135 (0.0%) | 3.67% | $5,246,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -29,039 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-08-06 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 29,039 | +29,039 (0.0%) | 3.1% | $3,857,000 | 2021-05-06 |
Who else reported the position
1615 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 15,126,497 | +728,015 | 0.26% | $2,630,044,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 11,277,980 | +909,295 | 0.49% | $1,960,902,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,359,776 | +2,962 | 0.18% | $1,453,514,000 | 35 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 6,622,060 | +747,563 | 0.13% | $1,151,378,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,787,592 | +336,908 | 0.29% | $1,006,288,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,728,073 | +31,817 | 0.41% | $822,071,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 4,225,340 | +81,897 | 2.85% | $734,660,000 | 34 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 3,971,189 | -242,892 | 0.14% | $690,471,000 | 35 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,962,490 | +306,074 | 0.58% | $688,958,000 | 35 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 3,787,541 | +91,729 | 1.0% | $658,540,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 07, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MUTUAL FUND/STO
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 30,340
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.