Reported 11,037,036 shares, up 1,413,342 (14.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.0%; share count 14.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 941582000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1167828000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1128305000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 897011000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 858027000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1140717638 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1108670093 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1044801114 |
| 2023-09-30 | 820017690 |
| 2023-12-31 | 818819701 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1004422219 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1044213819 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1168124377 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1153417928 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1180309589 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1581280495 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1395638873 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1533314680 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1810906823 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1966826355 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,618,290 | -578,808 (-5.2%) | 0.1% | $1,966,826,355 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 11,197,098 | +1,312,399 (13.3%) | 0.11% | $1,810,906,823 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 9,884,699 | +835,625 (9.2%) | 0.09% | $1,533,314,680 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 9,049,074 | -1,670,015 (-15.6%) | 0.08% | $1,395,638,873 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 10,719,089 | +1,713,907 (19.0%) | 0.1% | $1,581,280,495 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 9,005,182 | +251,253 (2.9%) | 0.08% | $1,180,309,589 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 8,753,929 | +129,267 (1.5%) | 0.08% | $1,153,417,928 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 8,624,662 | +56,404 (0.7%) | 0.08% | $1,168,124,377 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 8,568,258 | +594,123 (7.5%) | 0.08% | $1,044,213,819 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 7,974,135 | +790,877 (11.0%) | 0.08% | $1,004,422,219 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,183,258 | -905,295 (-11.2%) | 0.07% | $818,819,701 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,088,553 | -1,646,826 (-16.9%) | 0.08% | $820,017,690 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,735,379 | -1,222,022 (-11.2%) | 0.1% | $1,044,801,114 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 10,957,401 | -657,683 (-5.7%) | 0.12% | $1,108,670,093 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,615,084 | +1,257,439 (12.1%) | 0.13% | $1,140,717,638 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 10,357,645 | +87,303 (0.9%) | 0.12% | $858,027,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 10,270,342 | -686,200 (-6.3%) | 0.12% | $897,011,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 10,956,542 | -80,494 (-0.7%) | 0.15% | $1,128,305,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,037,036 | +1,413,342 (14.7%) | 0.14% | $1,167,828,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 9,623,694 | +490,974 (5.4%) | 0.13% | $941,582,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1136 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 19,445,830 | -4,322,343 | 0.2% | $2,057,563,000 | 35 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 16,460,890 | -276,087 | 0.2% | $1,741,727,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 11,037,036 | +1,413,342 | 0.14% | $1,167,828,000 | 35 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 10,927,832 | +1,062,134 | 0.23% | $1,156,274,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 4,616,716 | -2,148,497 | 0.14% | $488,495,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 3,994,944 | -1,240,037 | 0.23% | $422,705,000 | 35 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 3,679,559 | -194,962 | 0.33% | $389,334,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,097,607 | +26,939 | 0.08% | $327,758,000 | 35 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,351,612 | +188,107 | 0.07% | $248,754,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,241,203 | +71,353 | < 0.01% | $237,143,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI INT-INDS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,819,661
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,217,375
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.