* SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
Reported by Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd
Reported 834,337 shares, up 617,949 (285.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 323.6%; share count 285.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 100213000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 178772000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 169996000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 77167000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 150834000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 30701000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 128002000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54165000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 100195000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 120543000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 181271000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 39470000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 167176000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 156699000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 180328000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 252241000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 289100000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 339279000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 322616981 |
| 2026-06-30 | 378933908 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,231,019 | +270,687 (9.1%) | 2.42% | $378,933,908 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,960,332 | +119,040 (4.2%) | 2.8% | $322,616,981 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,841,292* | +428,474 (17.8%) | 2.92% | $339,279,000 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,206,409 | +45,775 (3.9%) | 3.11% | $289,100,000 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,160,634 | +247,397 (27.1%) | 2.99% | $252,241,000 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 913,237 | +214,780 (30.8%) | 2.53% | $180,328,000 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 698,457 | -135,880 (-16.3%) | 2.25% | $156,699,000 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 834,337 | +617,949 (285.6%) | 2.7% | $167,176,000 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 216,388 | -769,369 (-78.0%) | 0.66% | $39,470,000 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 985,757 | +311,629 (46.2%) | 2.9% | $181,271,000 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 674,128 | +51,721 (8.3%) | 2.43% | $120,543,000 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 622,407 | +303,379 (95.1%) | 2.14% | $100,195,000 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 319,028 | -537,124 (-62.7%) | 1.25% | $54,165,000 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 856,152 | +618,411 (260.1%) | 2.83% | $128,002,000 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 237,741 | -820,948 (-77.5%) | 0.68% | $30,701,000 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,058,689 | +497,424 (88.6%) | 3.4% | $150,834,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 561,265 | -357,605 (-38.9%) | 1.72% | $77,167,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 918,870 | +44,426 (5.1%) | 2.96% | $169,996,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 874,444 | +315,999 (56.6%) | 1.73% | $178,772,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 558,445 | +2,350 (0.4%) | 1.05% | $100,213,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1211 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 18,987,124 | -1,941,905 | 0.31% | $3,804,450,103 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,341,039 | +212,560 | 0.07% | $869,814,389 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,421,355 | -249,190 | 0.05% | $685,537,192 | 46 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,822,379 | -15,374 | 0.13% | $565,519,983 | 46 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,596,242 | +108,029 | 0.17% | $520,209,079 | 46 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,060,177 | +154,984 | 0.11% | $412,785,217 | 46 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,759,243 | +9,310 | 0.08% | $352,499,519 | 40 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 1,732,519 | +34,408 | 0.21% | $347,144,843 | 46 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,501,550 | +145,941 | 0.05% | $300,865,609 | 46 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 1,485,597 | +20,283 | 6.02% | $297,669,120 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 04, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 834,337
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.