* SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 686,916 shares, down 21,114 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.6%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 11417821 |
| 2023-12-31 | 139553151 |
| 2024-03-31 | 133893059 |
| 2024-06-30 | 129144752 |
| 2024-09-30 | 137637349 |
| 2024-12-31 | 144971145 |
| 2025-03-31 | 117491280 |
| 2025-06-30 | 126099647 |
| 2025-09-30 | 135625696 |
| 2025-12-31 | 129545269 |
| 2026-03-31 | 138774575 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,273,395 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,273,395 | +188,517 (17.4%) | 0.02% | $138,774,575 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,084,878* | -47,034 (-4.2%) | 0.02% | $129,545,269 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 565,956 | -14,266 (-2.5%) | 0.02% | $135,625,696 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 580,222 | -14,791 (-2.5%) | 0.02% | $126,099,647 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 595,013 | -51,170 (-7.9%) | 0.02% | $117,491,280 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 646,183 | -40,733 (-5.9%) | 0.03% | $144,971,145 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 686,916 | -21,114 (-3.0%) | 0.03% | $137,637,349 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 708,030 | -20,085 (-2.8%) | 0.02% | $129,144,752 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 728,115 | -52,340 (-6.7%) | 0.03% | $133,893,059 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 780,455 | +709,528 (1000.4%) | 0.04% | $139,553,151 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 70,927 | +70,927 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,417,821 | 2023-11-08 |
Who else reported the position
1211 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 18,987,124 | -1,941,905 | 0.31% | $3,804,450,103 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,341,039 | +212,560 | 0.07% | $869,814,389 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,421,355 | -249,190 | 0.05% | $685,537,192 | 46 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,822,379 | -15,374 | 0.13% | $565,519,983 | 46 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,596,242 | +108,029 | 0.17% | $520,209,079 | 46 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,060,177 | +154,984 | 0.11% | $412,785,217 | 46 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,759,243 | +9,310 | 0.08% | $352,499,519 | 40 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 1,732,519 | +34,408 | 0.21% | $347,144,843 | 46 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,501,550 | +145,941 | 0.05% | $300,865,609 | 46 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 1,485,597 | +20,283 | 6.02% | $297,669,120 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI CONS DISCR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 678,072
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,844
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.