Reported 89,725 shares, down 8,190 (8.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.0%; share count -8.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11832000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13497000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13579000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7335000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3239000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3813456 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7315230 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6654903 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6374558 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9849742 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10329599 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13192437 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14277411 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14204198 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14943813 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18497839 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19666011 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15618885 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15168431 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13660280 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 164,443 | -20,583 (-11.1%) | 1.17% | $13,660,280 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 185,026 | -16,041 (-8.0%) | 1.35% | $15,168,431 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 201,067 | -49,871 (-19.9%) | 1.31% | $15,618,885 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 250,938 | +22,485 (9.8%) | 1.69% | $19,666,011 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 228,453 | +45,475 (24.9%) | 1.82% | $18,497,839 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 182,978 | +2,286 (1.3%) | 1.55% | $14,943,813 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 180,692 | +8,675 (5.0%) | 1.52% | $14,204,198 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 172,017 | -253 (-0.1%) | 1.48% | $14,277,411 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 172,270 | +36,995 (27.3%) | 1.44% | $13,192,437 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 135,275 | -1,470 (-1.1%) | 1.18% | $10,329,599 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 136,745 | +44,105 (47.6%) | 1.22% | $9,849,742 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 92,640 | +2,915 (3.2%) | 0.85% | $6,374,558 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 89,725 | -8,190 (-8.4%) | 0.84% | $6,654,903 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 97,915 | +46,762 (91.4%) | 0.97% | $7,315,230 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 51,153 | +2,600 (5.4%) | 0.53% | $3,813,456 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 48,553 | -53,070 (-52.2%) | 0.5% | $3,239,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 101,623 | -77,310 (-43.2%) | 1.09% | $7,335,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 178,933 | +3,885 (2.2%) | 1.77% | $13,579,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 175,048 | +3,163 (1.8%) | 1.64% | $13,497,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 171,885 | +2,900 (1.7%) | 1.48% | $11,832,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1175 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 29,023,672 | -5,296,005 | 0.23% | $2,152,685,749 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,688,982 | +2,678,364 | 0.09% | $941,141,962 | 41 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 9,856,302 | -880,750 | 0.16% | $731,041,927 | 41 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,899,501 | +261,982 | 0.19% | $437,566,023 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,376,147 | -67,842 | 0.11% | $398,748,784 | 41 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 4,433,886 | +228,935 | 0.27% | $328,861,326 | 41 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 4,274,947 | +228,847 | 0.2% | $317,072,819 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,264,501 | +185,439 | 0.03% | $316,298,014 | 41 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 4,155,897 | +253,328 | 1.08% | $308,243,000 | 40 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 4,146,686 | +261,610 | 0.51% | $307,559,684 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 31, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI CONS STPLS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 89,725
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.