Reported 73,666 shares, up 2,737 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.4%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3625000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4185000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4332000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3956000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3840000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4632313 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4837771 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4861992 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4661671 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4899841 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5336495 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5304161 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5840793 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5518972 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5819478 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5751704 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5772264 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5872297 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6257779 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6657479 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 80,143 | +3,810 (5.0%) | 1.42% | $6,657,479 | 2026-07-08 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 76,333 | +737 (1.0%) | 1.47% | $6,257,779 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 75,596 | +1,930 (2.6%) | 1.38% | $5,872,297 | 2026-01-08 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 73,666 | +2,737 (3.9%) | 1.4% | $5,772,264 | 2025-10-21 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 70,929 | -327 (-0.5%) | 1.55% | $5,751,704 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 71,256 | +1,049 (1.5%) | 1.81% | $5,819,478 | 2025-04-10 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 70,207 | -164 (-0.2%) | 1.75% | $5,518,972 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 70,371 | +1,108 (1.6%) | 1.42% | $5,840,793 | 2024-10-10 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 69,263 | -623 (-0.9%) | 1.35% | $5,304,161 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 69,886 | +1,861 (2.7%) | 1.39% | $5,336,495 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 68,025 | +278 (0.4%) | 1.38% | $4,899,841 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 67,747 | +2,195 (3.3%) | 1.42% | $4,661,671 | 2023-10-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 65,552 | +798 (1.2%) | 1.43% | $4,861,992 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 64,754 | +2,617 (4.2%) | 1.53% | $4,837,771 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 62,137 | +4,598 (8.0%) | 1.57% | $4,632,313 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 57,539 | +2,738 (5.0%) | 1.95% | $3,840,000 | 2022-10-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 54,801 | -2,278 (-4.0%) | 1.77% | $3,956,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 57,079 | +2,811 (5.2%) | 1.49% | $4,332,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 54,268 | +1,615 (3.1%) | 1.15% | $4,185,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 52,653 | +611 (1.2%) | 1.05% | $3,625,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1278 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 26,612,338 | -581,351 | 0.14% | $2,085,608,926 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 12,461,524 | +2,184,376 | 0.12% | $976,609,650 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,958,988 | -761,685 | 0.05% | $780,485,934 | 50 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 9,725,834 | +1,301,623 | 0.05% | $762,213,800 | 50 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 8,788,306 | +7,862,099 | 0.15% | $688,739,540 | 50 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Added | 6,524,000 | +1,275,000 | 0.93% | $511,285,880 | 24 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 6,247,272 | +4,423,172 | 0.73% | $489,598,707 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,114,772 | +292,776 | 0.12% | $400,844,692 | 50 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 5,049,163 | +4,052,760 | 0.18% | $395,702,936 | 50 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,621,806 | +287,101 | 0.12% | $362,210,945 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 21, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI CONS STPLS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 73,666
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.