Reported 74,503 shares, down 8,026 (9.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.5%; share count -9.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8133000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8882000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8850000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8532000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9908000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11470000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10684000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9888000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9374000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10189000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10937000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10964000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11254000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9991000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10579000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9810000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9945900 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10842893 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4972005 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5095717 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 32,117 | -1,796 (-5.3%) | 0.87% | $5,095,717 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 33,913 | -36,132 (-51.6%) | 1.04% | $4,972,005 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 70,045 | -1,421 (-2.0%) | 2.43% | $10,842,893 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 71,466 | -1,313 (-1.8%) | 2.31% | $9,945,900 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 72,779 | +328 (0.5%) | 2.4% | $9,810,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 72,451 | -176 (-0.2%) | 2.97% | $10,579,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 72,627 | -438 (-0.6%) | 3.02% | $9,991,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 73,065 | -2,159 (-2.9%) | 3.38% | $11,254,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 75,224 | +1,189 (1.6%) | 3.32% | $10,964,000 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 74,035 | -676 (-0.9%) | 3.63% | $10,937,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 74,711 | +1,900 (2.6%) | 3.84% | $10,189,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 72,811 | -1,692 (-2.3%) | 3.8% | $9,374,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 74,503 | -8,026 (-9.7%) | 4.74% | $9,888,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 82,529 | -1,904 (-2.3%) | 4.15% | $10,684,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 84,433 | +2,621 (3.2%) | 4.3% | $11,470,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 81,812 | +15,279 (23.0%) | 4.2% | $9,908,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 66,533 | +1,927 (3.0%) | 3.3% | $8,532,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 64,606 | +995 (1.6%) | 2.84% | $8,850,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 63,611 | -274 (-0.4%) | 2.78% | $8,882,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 63,885 | +706 (1.1%) | 2.71% | $8,133,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1633 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 43,895,897 | -989,390 | 0.61% | $5,826,302,458 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 14,810,049 | -1,706,057 | 0.21% | $1,965,737,846 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,733,481 | +74,570 | 0.17% | $1,690,115,266 | 41 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 7,706,802 | +3,369,583 | 0.22% | $1,022,923,830 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 7,350,655 | -500,743 | 0.27% | $975,652,497 | 41 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 6,180,674 | -344,743 | 0.59% | $820,360,818 | 41 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 6,147,997 | +497,650 | 0.36% | $816,023,678 | 41 qtrs |
| NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP JAPAN ADV | Unchanged | 5,740,591 | 0 | 6.57% | $761,948,643 | 10 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 5,102,389 | +403,847 | 0.56% | $677,240,054 | 41 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 4,358,469 | +271,910 | 2.02% | $578,500,000 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI HEALTHCARE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 74,503
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.