Reported 37,323 shares, up 3,604 (10.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.4%; share count 10.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3600000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3459000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3266000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4132000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4634630 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4277637 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4475499 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4804957 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5094688 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7908997 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9470680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10229784 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10934089 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11284509 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7712291 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -57,217 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-16 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 57,217 | -20,069 (-26.0%) | 2.69% | $7,712,291 | 2025-07-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 77,286 | -2,194 (-2.8%) | 3.88% | $11,284,509 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 79,480 | +13,061 (19.7%) | 3.47% | $10,934,089 | 2025-01-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 66,419 | +1,440 (2.2%) | 3.55% | $10,229,784 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 64,979 | +11,442 (21.4%) | 3.24% | $9,470,680 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 53,537 | +16,180 (43.3%) | 3.16% | $7,908,997 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 37,357 | +34 (0.1%) | 2.41% | $5,094,688 | 2024-01-04 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 37,323 | +3,604 (10.7%) | 2.46% | $4,804,957 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 33,719 | +677 (2.0%) | 2.78% | $4,475,499 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 33,042 | -1,074 (-3.1%) | 2.76% | $4,277,637 | 2023-04-06 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 34,116 | -5 (0.0%) | 3.06% | $4,634,630 | 2023-01-04 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 34,121 | +8,650 (34.0%) | 2.65% | $4,132,000 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 25,471 | +224 (0.9%) | 1.94% | $3,266,000 | 2022-07-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 25,247 | -308 (-1.2%) | 1.55% | $3,459,000 | 2022-04-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 25,555 | -157 (-0.6%) | 1.29% | $3,600,000 | 2022-01-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1639 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 42,097,267 | -1,798,630 | 0.6% | $5,419,602,193 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 15,521,650 | +711,601 | 0.22% | $1,998,257,537 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,831,753 | -901,728 | 0.15% | $1,523,220,073 | 42 qtrs |
| Granite Bay Wealth Management LLC | Added | 7,242,699 | +7,136,810 | 9.44% | $961,905,000 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 6,651,963 | -698,692 | 0.25% | $856,373,690 | 42 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 6,449,352 | +301,355 | 0.38% | $830,289,582 | 42 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,189,279 | +8,605 | 0.56% | $796,807,694 | 42 qtrs |
| NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP JAPAN ADV | Unchanged | 5,740,591 | 0 | 6.55% | $739,043,685 | 11 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 5,221,400 | +119,011 | 0.56% | $672,203,081 | 42 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 4,399,647 | -3,307,155 | 0.12% | $566,410,554 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 01, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,323
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.