First reported at 57,769 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 4659637 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
845 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,413,994 | -3,639,947 | 0.05% | $517,352,775 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,365,305 | +2,392,912 | 0.06% | $513,425,666 | 40 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 4,720,648 | +777,614 | 0.09% | $380,767,461 | 40 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,654,471 | +117,134 | 0.06% | $214,109,691 | 40 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 1,630,655 | -86,628 | 0.09% | $131,528,609 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,258,281 | +152,859 | 0.08% | $101,492,968 | 40 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,153,150 | -33,594 | 0.03% | $93,015,505 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,049,480 | -433,707 | 0.03% | $84,651,057 | 34 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 738,826 | +738,826 | 0.02% | $59,593,723 | 1 qtr |
| CHURCHILL MANAGEMENT Corp | New | 692,210 | +692,210 | 1.14% | $55,833,688 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI MATERIALS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 57,769
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.