First reported at 4,830 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 381000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 737000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 461000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 874000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 845000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 692517 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1872602 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -23,216 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 23,216 | +14,301 (160.4%) | 1.17% | $1,872,602 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 8,915 | +8,915 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $692,517 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,475 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 11,475 | +1,557 (15.7%) | 0.64% | $845,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,918 | +4,829 (94.9%) | 0.53% | $874,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 5,089 | +5,089 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $461,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -8,950 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 8,950 | +4,120 (85.3%) | 0.53% | $737,000 | 2021-08-06 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 4,830 | +4,830 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $381,000 | 2021-05-06 |
Who else reported the position
727 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,003,933 | +1,805,392 | 0.07% | $630,710,000 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,750,867 | +522,409 | 0.05% | $374,368,000 | 32 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,477,951 | +2,276,933 | 0.08% | $352,863,000 | 32 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,037,077 | +46,824 | 0.05% | $160,522,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Added | 1,643,380 | +63,000 | 0.51% | $129,498,000 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,477,640 | -563,726 | 0.03% | $116,438,000 | 32 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,425,039 | +1,095,745 | 0.03% | $112,293,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | Added | 1,373,153 | +397,768 | 0.26% | $108,204,000 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,283,421 | -1,063,206 | 0.03% | $100,870,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 1,134,697 | +271,346 | 0.13% | $89,414,124 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 06, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MUTUAL FUND/STO
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,830
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.