First reported at 64,658 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 6000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -64,658 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 64,658 | +64,658 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -64,658 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 64,658 | +64,658 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -64,658 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 64,658 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 64,658 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 64,658 | +64,658 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -64,658 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 64,658 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 64,658 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-05-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 64,658 | +64,658 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2023-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
15 managers reported SEASTAR MEDICAL HOLDING COR for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 245,200 | 0 | 0.01% | $407,032 | 10 qtrs |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 245,200 | 0 | 0.01% | $8,606 | 3 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 218,073 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,633 | 10 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Unchanged | 211,381 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,419 | 10 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 125,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,388 | 10 qtrs |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC | Unchanged | 80,399 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,822 | 10 qtrs |
| SkyView Investment Advisors LLC This report | New | 64,658 | +64,658 | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 1 qtr |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Reduced | 47,094 | -200 | < 0.01% | $1,653 | 10 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 40,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,404 | 10 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 33,548 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,177 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 64,658
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.