Reported 76,549,000 shares, down 54,451,000 (41.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.1%; share count -41.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 50694000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51083000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44598000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24001738 |
| 2023-03-31 | 54382252 |
| 2023-06-30 | 84283500 |
| 2023-09-30 | 87939500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 94853163 |
| 2024-03-31 | 113204520 |
| 2024-06-30 | 115044600 |
| 2024-09-30 | 119390700 |
| 2024-12-31 | 119939820 |
| 2025-03-31 | 122662505 |
| 2025-06-30 | 72307037 |
| 2025-09-30 | 67326350 |
| 2025-12-31 | 43706250 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -45,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 45,000,000 | -25,000,000 (-35.7%) | 3.23% | $43,706,250 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 70,000,000 | -6,549,000 (-8.6%) | 4.04% | $67,326,350 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 76,549,000 | -54,451,000 (-41.6%) | 3.64% | $72,307,037 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 131,000,000 | -1,000,000 (-0.8%) | 7.07% | $122,662,505 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 132,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.03% | $119,939,820 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 132,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.14% | $119,390,700 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 132,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.97% | $115,044,600 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 132,000,000 | +16,940,000 (14.7%) | 5.95% | $113,204,520 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 115,060,000 | +5,060,000 (4.6%) | 4.92% | $94,853,163 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 110,000,000 | +5,000,000 (4.8%) | 5.15% | $87,939,500 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 105,000,000 | +36,180,000 (52.6%) | 5.34% | $84,283,500 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 68,820,000 | +36,320,000 (111.8%) | 3.54% | $54,382,252 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 32,500,000 | +32,500,000 (0.0%) | 1.75% | $24,001,738 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -55,500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 55,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.07% | $44,598,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 55,500,000 | +5,500,000 (11.0%) | 3.78% | $51,083,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 50,000,000 | +50,000,000 (0.0%) | 3.8% | $50,694,000 | 2021-10-07 |
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported SEA LTD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Unchanged | 176,110,000 | 0 | 0.17% | $166,512,005 | 12 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Unchanged | 115,000,000 | 0 | 0.12% | $108,629,000 | 16 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.04% | $89,171,106 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 90,500,000 | -9,500,000 | 0.06% | $85,503,901 | 16 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 80,040 | -31,000 | 0.3% | $75,604,984 | 16 qtrs |
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC This report | Reduced | 76,549,000 | -54,451,000 | 3.64% | $72,307,037 | 11 qtrs |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | Added | 47,500,000 | +47,455,000 | 0.2% | $44,911,250 | 16 qtrs |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Unchanged | 42,500,000 | 0 | 1.34% | $40,162,500 | 3 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 38,899,000 | +24,496,000 | 0.12% | $36,744,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Opti Capital Management LP | New | 38,412,000 | +38,412,000 | 2.06% | $36,318,546 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.250% 9/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 76,549,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.