Reported 110,000,000 shares, up 5,000,000 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.3%; share count 4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 50694000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51083000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44598000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24001738 |
| 2023-03-31 | 54382252 |
| 2023-06-30 | 84283500 |
| 2023-09-30 | 87939500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 94853163 |
| 2024-03-31 | 113204520 |
| 2024-06-30 | 115044600 |
| 2024-09-30 | 119390700 |
| 2024-12-31 | 119939820 |
| 2025-03-31 | 122662505 |
| 2025-06-30 | 72307037 |
| 2025-09-30 | 67326350 |
| 2025-12-31 | 43706250 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -45,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 45,000,000 | -25,000,000 (-35.7%) | 3.23% | $43,706,250 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 70,000,000 | -6,549,000 (-8.6%) | 4.04% | $67,326,350 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 76,549,000 | -54,451,000 (-41.6%) | 3.64% | $72,307,037 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 131,000,000 | -1,000,000 (-0.8%) | 7.07% | $122,662,505 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 132,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.03% | $119,939,820 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 132,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.14% | $119,390,700 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 132,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.97% | $115,044,600 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 132,000,000 | +16,940,000 (14.7%) | 5.95% | $113,204,520 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 115,060,000 | +5,060,000 (4.6%) | 4.92% | $94,853,163 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 110,000,000 | +5,000,000 (4.8%) | 5.15% | $87,939,500 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 105,000,000 | +36,180,000 (52.6%) | 5.34% | $84,283,500 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 68,820,000 | +36,320,000 (111.8%) | 3.54% | $54,382,252 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 32,500,000 | +32,500,000 (0.0%) | 1.75% | $24,001,738 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -55,500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 55,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.07% | $44,598,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 55,500,000 | +5,500,000 (11.0%) | 3.78% | $51,083,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 50,000,000 | +50,000,000 (0.0%) | 3.8% | $50,694,000 | 2021-10-07 |
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported SEA LTD for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 244,511,000 | +44,000,000 | 2.78% | $195,608,800 | 9 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 188,610,000 | -3,915,000 | 0.17% | $151,359,525 | 5 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 136,324,000 | +2,500,000 | 1.12% | $109,036,992 | 9 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 123,507 | -240 | 0.51% | $98,737,671 | 9 qtrs |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | Added | 118,621,000 | +30,540,000 | 3.28% | $94,897,320 | 9 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 115,859,000 | +7,500,000 | 0.13% | $92,976,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC This report | Added | 110,000,000 | +5,000,000 | 5.15% | $87,939,500 | 4 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 72,500,000 | +10,000,000 | 0.12% | $57,956,501 | 9 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 56,200,000 | +34,000,000 | 0.05% | $44,939,232 | 9 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 53,891,000 | +3,294,000 | < 0.01% | $43,180,164 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.250% 9/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 110,000,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.