Reported 4,924,682 shares, up 279,415 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 27.4%; share count 6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1252442000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 810691000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 605997000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 667466000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 511495000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 332211000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 181680000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 220861374 |
| 2023-03-31 | 321264842 |
| 2023-06-30 | 288711335 |
| 2023-09-30 | 239814993 |
| 2023-12-31 | 296428149 |
| 2024-03-31 | 328857315 |
| 2024-06-30 | 295063040 |
| 2024-09-30 | 392074481 |
| 2024-12-31 | 300290530 |
| 2025-03-31 | 254978705 |
| 2025-06-30 | 324832026 |
| 2025-09-30 | 272635710 |
| 2025-12-31 | 276988441 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,747,017 | -40,265 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $276,988,441 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,787,282 | -137,400 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $272,635,710 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,924,682 | +279,415 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $324,832,026 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,645,267 | +118,729 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $254,978,705 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,526,538 | +4,341 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $300,290,530 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,522,197 | -13,048 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $392,074,481 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,535,245 | +126,379 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $295,063,040 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,408,866 | -240,987 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $328,857,315 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,649,853 | +9,470 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $296,428,149 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,640,383 | +35,002 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $239,814,993 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,605,381 | -1,227 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $288,711,335 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,606,608 | +61,200 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $321,264,842 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,545,408 | +295,593 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $220,861,374 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,249,815 | +44,071 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $181,680,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,205,744 | +45,892 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $332,211,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,159,852 | +14,104 (0.3%) | 0.01% | $511,495,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,145,748 | +5,284 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $667,466,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,140,464 | -83,646 (-2.0%) | 0.02% | $605,997,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 4,224,110 | -888,524 (-17.4%) | 0.02% | $810,691,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 5,112,634 | +359,822 (7.6%) | 0.03% | $1,252,442,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
535 managers reported * SCOTTS MIRACLE GRO CO for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 4,924,682 | +279,415 | < 0.01% | $324,832,026 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,328,988 | +283,285 | < 0.01% | $285,540,048 | 4 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Added | 3,756,898 | +686,895 | 1.12% | $247,804,993 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,587,813 | +1,560,872 | < 0.01% | $104,732,194 | 46 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,522,093 | +16,298 | < 0.01% | $100,397,254 | 49 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,392,385 | +55,848 | 0.01% | $91,841,715 | 49 qtrs |
| Interval Partners LP | Added | 1,287,200 | +708,228 | 1.44% | $84,903,712 | 2 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Added | 1,069,643 | +671,547 | 1.47% | $70,553,653 | 2 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 1,008,623 | +1,000,311 | 0.15% | $66,528,773 | 10 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,002,421 | -418,799 | 0.03% | $66,119,689 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 15,890
- None
- 4,908,792
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.