Reported 898,033 shares, down 20,140 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.5%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 17772000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20620000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20111000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18165000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16612000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16760000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17809000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17995000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16434000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18489000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18312000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18336000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20807000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19052000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19801000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20200000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20728000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20173000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21276000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 22373000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 944,793 | -45,265 (-4.6%) | 1.03% | $22,373,000 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 990,058 | +24,363 (2.5%) | 1.1% | $21,276,000 | 2026-04-21 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 965,695 | +4,724 (0.5%) | 1.08% | $20,173,000 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 960,971 | +6,352 (0.7%) | 1.12% | $20,728,000 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 954,619 | +34,069 (3.7%) | 1.17% | $20,200,000 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 920,550 | +15,884 (1.8%) | 1.25% | $19,801,000 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 904,666 | +6,633 (0.7%) | 1.24% | $19,052,000 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 898,033 | -20,140 (-2.2%) | 1.32% | $20,807,000 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 918,173 | +16,114 (1.8%) | 1.26% | $18,336,000 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 902,059 | +9,325 (1.0%) | 1.26% | $18,312,000 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 892,734 | -33,100 (-3.6%) | 1.37% | $18,489,000 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 925,834 | +4,444 (0.5%) | 1.35% | $16,434,000 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 921,390 | +8,107 (0.9%) | 1.39% | $17,995,000 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 913,283 | +44,424 (5.1%) | 1.45% | $17,809,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 868,859 | -19,942 (-2.2%) | 1.43% | $16,760,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 888,801 | +27,512 (3.2%) | 1.58% | $16,612,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 861,289 | +53,296 (6.6%) | 1.6% | $18,165,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 807,993* | +25,311 (3.2%) | 1.58% | $20,111,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 391,341 | +2,287 (0.6%) | 1.6% | $20,620,000 | 2022-01-25 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 389,054 | -7,438 (-1.9%) | 1.48% | $17,772,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
546 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 52,917,932 | +117,263 | 2.56% | $1,226,108,587 | 32 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 27,594,397 | +319,666 | 0.82% | $639,366,037 | 35 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 25,699,563 | -1,554,970 | 0.59% | $595,458,864 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 24,645,889 | +24,596,367 | 0.03% | $571,045,253 | 25 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 7,546,960 | -173,552 | 0.16% | $174,863,059 | 40 qtrs |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc | Added | 6,981,493 | +143,809 | 0.53% | $161,761,186 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 3,466,595 | +3,466,595 | < 0.01% | $80,321,006 | 1 qtr |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 3,294,126 | +442,762 | 0.17% | $76,324,907 | 20 qtrs |
| RATIONAL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,963,100 | +222,456 | 4.38% | $45,485,027 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,582,482 | -12,775 | < 0.01% | $36,681,299 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,807
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.