Reported 217,034 shares, down 1,048 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.3%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8873000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8706000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8198000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7843000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6954000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7143152 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7631053 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7791134 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7406069 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8021582 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8451737 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7977457 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8528746 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6832274 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7204568 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8850008 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9232998 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9582203 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9297999 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10217783 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 368,873 | -6,804 (-1.8%) | 1.34% | $10,217,783 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 375,677 | -22,917 (-5.7%) | 1.33% | $9,297,999 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 398,594 | +1,988 (0.5%) | 1.37% | $9,582,203 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 396,606 | -3,847 (-1.0%) | 1.37% | $9,232,998 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 400,453 | +36,218 (9.9%) | 1.43% | $8,850,008 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 364,235 | -5,077 (-1.4%) | 1.31% | $7,204,568 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 369,312 | +161,901 (78.1%) | 1.23% | $6,832,274 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 207,411 | -227 (-0.1%) | 1.47% | $8,528,746 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 207,638 | -8,962 (-4.1%) | 1.49% | $7,977,457 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 216,600 | -434 (-0.2%) | 1.65% | $8,451,737 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 217,034 | -1,048 (-0.5%) | 1.74% | $8,021,582 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 218,082 | -463 (-0.2%) | 1.75% | $7,406,069 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 218,545 | -738 (-0.3%) | 1.87% | $7,791,134 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 219,283 | -2,485 (-1.1%) | 1.98% | $7,631,053 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 221,768 | -25,438 (-10.3%) | 2.01% | $7,143,152 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 247,206 | -2,168 (-0.9%) | 2.37% | $6,954,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 249,374 | +26,118 (11.7%) | 2.65% | $7,843,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 223,256 | -722 (-0.3%) | 2.73% | $8,198,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 223,978 | -5,310 (-2.3%) | 2.8% | $8,706,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 229,288 | -3,385 (-1.5%) | 3.11% | $8,873,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1164 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR INTL EQTY for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 135,217,585 | +7,608,061 | 5.63% | $4,997,639,796 | 38 qtrs |
| Empower Advisory Group LLC | Added | 79,085,632 | +2,228,367 | 11.51% | $2,923,004,975 | 4 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 76,166,748 | +1,283,489 | 6.64% | $2,815,123,013 | 29 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Added | 74,385,506 | +748,673 | 3.95% | $2,749,288,297 | 43 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 44,840,508 | -1,394,289 | 6.37% | $1,657,305,185 | 21 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 36,928,057 | +2,154,120 | 0.35% | $1,364,860,975 | 43 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 22,058,424 | +1,130,219 | 1.51% | $815,279,371 | 43 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 14,218,033 | -466,491 | 1.51% | $525,499,000 | 37 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 12,145,880 | -498,313 | 0.83% | $448,911,707 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 7,384,950 | -123,810 | 0.11% | $272,947,768 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 01, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTL EQTY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 217,034
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.