Reported 248,823 shares, up 2,802 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.5%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 5853000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6160000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5455000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4995000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5566380 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5813468 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5956822 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5333467 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -231,890 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 231,890 | -16,933 (-6.8%) | 3.91% | $5,333,467 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 248,823 | +2,802 (1.1%) | 4.06% | $5,956,822 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 246,021 | -2,256 (-0.9%) | 3.95% | $5,813,468 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 248,277 | -1,367 (-0.5%) | 3.89% | $5,566,380 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 249,644 | +7,083 (2.9%) | 3.91% | $4,995,000 | 2022-10-28 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 242,561 | +2,680 (1.1%) | 4.44% | $5,455,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 239,881 | +11,800 (5.2%) | 4.29% | $6,160,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 228,081 | +5,052 (2.3%) | 4.03% | $5,853,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
93 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | New | 1,509,641 | +1,509,641 | 0.04% | $36,140,817 | 1 qtr |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,182,351 | -60,274 | < 0.01% | $28,305,483 | 4 qtrs |
| Summit Asset Management LLC | Added | 697,470 | +20,006 | 4.4% | $16,697,432 | 9 qtrs |
| Kohmann Bosshard Financial Services LLC | Added | 552,664 | +17,115 | 2.28% | $13,230,765 | 5 qtrs |
| Souders Financial Advisors | Added | 405,890 | +159,186 | 1.86% | $9,716,995 | 2 qtrs |
| Veritable L P | Added | 377,242 | +81,560 | 0.14% | $9,031,173 | 2 qtrs |
| Tradition Wealth Management LLC | Added | 218,139 | +63,809 | 0.9% | $7,692,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Principle Wealth Partners LLC | Added | 320,866 | +42,411 | 0.77% | $7,681,554 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 279,787 | +22,660 | < 0.01% | $6,698,101 | 9 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 260,916 | +9,767 | < 0.01% | $6,246,324 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTERNL DIVID
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 248,823
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.