Reported 153,423 shares, up 116,726 (318.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 367.1%; share count 318.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1468589 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1819593 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2077916 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1683571 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1464157 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1564831 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1394386 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1220165 |
| 2024-12-31 | 855034 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3993589 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4444420 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4524499 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4453162 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4817225 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4647054 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 146,456 | -5,699 (-3.7%) | 0.09% | $4,647,054 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 152,155 | +2,820 (1.9%) | 0.1% | $4,817,225 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 149,335 | -9,252 (-5.8%) | 0.1% | $4,453,162 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 158,587 | -2,384 (-1.5%) | 0.1% | $4,524,499 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 160,971 | +7,548 (4.9%) | 0.11% | $4,444,420 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 153,423 | +116,726 (318.1%) | 0.11% | $3,993,589 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 36,697 | -12,110 (-24.8%) | 0.02% | $855,034 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 48,807 | -7,283 (-13.0%) | 0.04% | $1,220,165 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 56,090 | -8,413 (-13.0%) | 0.04% | $1,394,386 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 64,503 | +4,960 (8.3%) | 0.05% | $1,564,831 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 59,543 | -13,656 (-18.7%) | 0.05% | $1,464,157 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 73,199 | -13,598 (-15.7%) | 0.07% | $1,683,571 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 86,797 | +9,793 (12.7%) | 0.08% | $2,077,916 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 77,004 | +11,500 (17.6%) | 0.07% | $1,819,593 | 2023-04-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 65,504 | +65,504 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,468,589 | 2023-01-12 |
Who else reported the position
150 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,173,277 | +1,291,180 | 0.4% | $80,537,766 | 8 qtrs |
| Summit Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 657,766 | -11,471 | 2.89% | $16,694,108 | 16 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 483,556 | +442,166 | 0.02% | $12,272,643 | 10 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 481,217 | +229,758 | 0.03% | $12,213,330 | 16 qtrs |
| LeConte Wealth Management LLC | New | 412,593 | +412,593 | 6.67% | $10,471,602 | 1 qtr |
| IRON Financial LLC | Added | 238,910 | +27,193 | 3.4% | $6,063,535 | 6 qtrs |
| Asset Advisors Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 237,364 | -6,557 | 0.63% | $6,024,298 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 226,781 | +90,799 | < 0.01% | $5,755,701 | 13 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Trust Co | Added | 220,506 | +30,400 | 0.47% | $5,596,442 | 11 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 204,190 | -292,124 | < 0.01% | $5,182,341 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 28, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTERNL DIVID
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 153,423
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.