Reported 2,200,459 shares, up 194,990 (9.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.1%; share count 9.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 83388000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 90979000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 81031000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 85944000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 80211000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 89057433 |
| 2023-03-31 | 91984264 |
| 2023-06-30 | 89009836 |
| 2023-09-30 | 64972661 |
| 2023-12-31 | 83562214 |
| 2024-03-31 | 87452870 |
| 2024-06-30 | 84296164 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37190584 |
| 2024-12-31 | 36125178 |
| 2025-03-31 | 26634662 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28070085 |
| 2025-09-30 | 40329596 |
| 2025-12-31 | 44758535 |
| 2026-03-31 | 53522115 |
| 2026-06-30 | 68663749 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,900,593 | +57,902 (3.1%) | 0.08% | $68,663,749 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,842,691 | +270,978 (17.2%) | 0.08% | $53,522,115 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,571,713 | +120,434 (8.3%) | 0.07% | $44,758,535 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,451,279 | +341,814 (30.8%) | 0.06% | $40,329,596 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,109,465 | -27,292 (-2.4%) | 0.05% | $28,070,085 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,136,757 | -301,967 (-21.0%) | 0.06% | $26,634,662 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,438,724* | -5,554 (-0.4%) | 0.08% | $36,125,178 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 722,139 | -1,054,378 (-59.4%) | 0.08% | $37,190,584 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,776,517 | +470 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $84,296,164 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,776,047 | +6,969 (0.4%) | 0.2% | $87,452,870 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,769,078 | +200,458 (12.8%) | 0.15% | $83,562,214 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,568,620 | -460,607 (-22.7%) | 0.1% | $64,972,661 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,029,227 | -172,988 (-7.9%) | 0.16% | $89,009,836 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,202,215 | +3,810 (0.2%) | 0.17% | $91,984,264 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,198,405 | +45,932 (2.1%) | 0.18% | $89,057,433 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,121,994 | -78,465 (-3.6%) | 0.18% | $80,211,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,200,459 | +194,990 (9.7%) | 0.19% | $85,944,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,005,469* | +230,899 (13.0%) | 0.16% | $81,031,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 887,285 | +56,361 (6.8%) | 0.17% | $90,979,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 830,924 | -102,517 (-11.0%) | 0.17% | $83,388,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
964 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US SMALL-C for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 75,076,083 | -18,424,627 | 5.09% | $2,927,216,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 19,390,600 | +3,250,325 | 0.09% | $756,040,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PERSONAL CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | Added | 9,594,303 | +588,429 | 1.96% | $374,083,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 7,572,680 | +126,862 | 0.64% | $295,231,000 | 22 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,164,584 | +485,714 | 0.1% | $279,348,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 2,928,089 | +370,138 | 1.64% | $117,812,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 2,884,970 | -367,045 | 0.34% | $112,484,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,798,161 | +239,730 | 0.06% | $109,100,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 2,545,108 | +406,244 | 0.61% | $99,233,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Added | 2,200,459 | +194,990 | 0.19% | $85,944,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US SML CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,405,049
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 795,410
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.