Reported 7,572,680 shares, up 126,862 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.3%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 342113000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 356977000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 352594000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 295231000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 290137000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 299700090 |
| 2023-03-31 | 311592690 |
| 2023-06-30 | 331245140 |
| 2023-09-30 | 315388660 |
| 2023-12-31 | 372779590 |
| 2024-03-31 | 363078850 |
| 2024-06-30 | 349207930 |
| 2024-09-30 | 377032680 |
| 2024-12-31 | 355725800 |
| 2025-03-31 | 335905740 |
| 2025-06-30 | 391681400 |
| 2025-09-30 | 409875950 |
| 2025-12-31 | 420341130 |
| 2026-03-31 | 428490510 |
| 2026-06-30 | 502529930 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,908,960 | -825,857 (-5.6%) | 0.44% | $502,529,930 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 14,734,817 | -24,324 (-0.2%) | 0.4% | $428,490,510 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 14,759,141 | +68,329 (0.5%) | 0.41% | $420,341,130 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,690,812 | -790,589 (-5.1%) | 0.44% | $409,875,950 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 15,481,401 | +1,144,820 (8.0%) | 0.45% | $391,681,400 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,336,581 | +580,744 (4.2%) | 0.43% | $335,905,740 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 13,755,837* | -885,897 (-6.1%) | 0.46% | $355,725,800 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 7,320,867 | -38,591 (-0.5%) | 0.49% | $377,032,680 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,359,458 | -14,182 (-0.2%) | 0.49% | $349,207,930 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,373,640 | -517,527 (-6.6%) | 0.53% | $363,078,850 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 7,891,167 | +276,822 (3.6%) | 0.6% | $372,779,590 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,614,345 | +51,732 (0.7%) | 0.57% | $315,388,660 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,562,613 | +131,348 (1.8%) | 0.58% | $331,245,140 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,431,265 | +33,088 (0.4%) | 0.58% | $311,592,690 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,398,177 | -277,314 (-3.6%) | 0.67% | $299,700,090 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,675,491 | +102,811 (1.4%) | 0.65% | $290,137,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,572,680 | +126,862 (1.7%) | 0.64% | $295,231,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,445,818* | +477,518 (6.9%) | 0.71% | $352,594,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,484,150 | +77,320 (2.3%) | 0.67% | $356,977,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,406,830 | +180,875 (5.6%) | 0.72% | $342,113,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
964 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US SMALL-C for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 75,076,083 | -18,424,627 | 5.09% | $2,927,216,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 19,390,600 | +3,250,325 | 0.09% | $756,040,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PERSONAL CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | Added | 9,594,303 | +588,429 | 1.96% | $374,083,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY This report | Added | 7,572,680 | +126,862 | 0.64% | $295,231,000 | 22 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,164,584 | +485,714 | 0.1% | $279,348,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 2,928,089 | +370,138 | 1.64% | $117,812,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 2,884,970 | -367,045 | 0.34% | $112,484,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,798,161 | +239,730 | 0.06% | $109,100,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 2,545,108 | +406,244 | 0.61% | $99,233,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 2,200,459 | +194,990 | 0.19% | $85,944,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US SML CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,572,680
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.