Reported 159,866 shares, down 9,816 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.6%; share count -5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 355000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 305000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 388000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 441000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 491000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 734000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 719000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 729000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 806000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 737000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1430000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9301000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17722582 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11279064 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12717652 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11625456 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12668075 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14145364 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15133866 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13524023 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 129,814 | -20,264 (-13.5%) | 1.27% | $13,524,023 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 150,078 | -2,482 (-1.6%) | 1.53% | $15,133,866 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 152,560 | -141 (-0.1%) | 1.5% | $14,145,364 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 152,701 | -7,165 (-4.5%) | 1.48% | $12,668,075 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 159,866 | -9,816 (-5.8%) | 1.64% | $11,625,456 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 169,682 | -3,389 (-2.0%) | 1.87% | $12,717,652 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 173,071 | -145,910 (-45.7%) | 1.79% | $11,279,064 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 318,981 | +152,334 (91.4%) | 2.92% | $17,722,582 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 166,647 | +141,996 (576.0%) | 1.91% | $9,301,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 24,651 | +14,801 (150.3%) | 0.3% | $1,430,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 9,850* | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $737,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 4,925 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $806,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 4,925 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $729,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 4,925 | -728 (-12.9%) | 0.14% | $719,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 5,653 | +1,827 (47.8%) | 0.16% | $734,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 3,826 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $491,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 3,826 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $441,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 3,826 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $388,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 3,826 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $305,000 | 2020-05-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 3,826 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $355,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1016 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US LARGE-C for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 12,798,856 | -1,660,170 | 2.45% | $930,732,842 | 28 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Reduced | 9,424,150 | -98,301 | 12.17% | $685,324,201 | 28 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 8,662,699 | +77,038 | 1.13% | $629,951,680 | 27 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 7,636,763 | +1,081,512 | 0.82% | $555,278,610 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 6,321,295 | +198,814 | 0.21% | $459,672,794 | 42 qtrs |
| Avantax Planning Partners Inc | Reduced | 5,132,324 | -139,986 | 15.61% | $373,222,603 | 28 qtrs |
| Mariner LLC | Added | 3,618,518 | +104,433 | 0.71% | $263,138,619 | 42 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 3,103,417 | -45,219 | 0.41% | $225,680,496 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,541,846 | +165,266 | 0.13% | $184,843,031 | 42 qtrs |
| Fund Evaluation Group LLC | Added | 2,440,415 | +26,757 | 15.77% | $177,467,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US LCAP GR ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 159,866
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.