Form 13-F position report

SCHRODINGER INC COM (DE)

Reported by Pertento Partners LLP

SDGR CUSIP 80810D103 Manager CIK 0001894571

Reported 557,612 shares, down 19,816 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 22.3%; share count -3.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.35% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 557,612 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,962,510 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 14217000
2022-03-31 20251000
2022-06-30 17046000
2022-09-30 15080000
2022-12-31 11896316
2023-03-31 18538137
2023-06-30 29991986
2023-09-30 16323890
2023-12-31 19962510
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SCHRODINGER INC COM (DE) held by Pertento Partners LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -557,612 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 557,612 -19,816 (-3.4%) 3.35% $19,962,510 2024-02-08
Q3 2023 Reduced 577,428 -23,373 (-3.9%) 2.96% $16,323,890 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 600,801 -103,268 (-14.7%) 6.23% $29,991,986 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 704,069 +67,562 (10.6%) 4.61% $18,538,137 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 636,507 +32,824 (5.4%) 3.81% $11,896,316 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 603,683 -41,761 (-6.5%) 6.11% $15,080,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 645,444 +51,932 (8.7%) 6.82% $17,046,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 593,512 +185,340 (45.4%) 7.18% $20,251,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 New 408,172 +408,172 (0.0%) 6.66% $14,217,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

280 managers reported SCHRODINGER INC COM (DE) for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting SCHRODINGER INC COM (DE) in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 8,763,505 +335,729 < 0.01% $313,733,479 16 qtrs
BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST Unchanged 6,981,664 0 0.59% $249,943,571 16 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,776,631 +77,830 < 0.01% $242,603,390 16 qtrs
ARK Investment Management LLC Added 3,053,521 +217,618 0.65% $109,316,065 15 qtrs
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO Reduced 2,602,389 -348,163 0.07% $93,165,526 13 qtrs
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc Added 2,300,750 +865,867 0.06% $82,366,850 15 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,055,344 +27,577 < 0.01% $73,581,315 16 qtrs
CREDIT SUISSE AG Reduced 1,808,033 -191,203 0.06% $64,727,580 16 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,780,197 +291,766 < 0.01% $63,731,068 16 qtrs
Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc Reduced 1,359,122 -75,761 0.47% $48,642,976 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 08, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
557,612
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.