Reported 505,224 shares, down 10,618 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -54.1%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9029000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6608000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3300000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 344000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 573000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 749493 |
| 2023-03-31 | 682264 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2365727 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2906974 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9672675 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9161354 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4208515 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4971190 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32264896 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24603753 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26096960 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27509002 |
| 2025-12-31 | 31762781 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37548555 |
| 2026-06-30 | 53601680 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 974,576 | +210,773 (27.6%) | < 0.01% | $53,601,680 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 763,803 | +42,741 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $37,548,555 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 721,062 | -17,633 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $31,762,781 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 738,695 | +1,909 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $27,509,002 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 736,786 | -28,494 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $26,096,960 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 765,280 | +18,753 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $24,603,753 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 746,527 | +125,904 (20.3%) | < 0.01% | $32,264,896 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 620,623 | +115,399 (22.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,971,190 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 505,224 | -10,618 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,208,515 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 515,842 | +1,338 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,161,354 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 514,504 | +105,071 (25.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,672,675 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 409,433 | +95,676 (30.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,906,974 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 313,757 | +228,474 (267.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,365,727 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 85,283 | +2,466 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $682,264 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 82,817 | +119 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $749,493 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 82,698 | +20,068 (32.0%) | < 0.01% | $573,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 62,630 | -193,388 (-75.5%) | < 0.01% | $344,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 256,018 | -10,016 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,300,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 266,034 | -7,397 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,608,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 273,431 | -15,432 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,029,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
192 managers reported SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artal Group S A | Unchanged | 11,259,438 | 0 | 2.39% | $93,791,119 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,887,233 | -715,144 | < 0.01% | $82,360,651 | 25 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 8,188,127 | -19,986 | < 0.01% | $68,208,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Samsara BioCapital LLC | Unchanged | 6,788,609 | 0 | 11.84% | $56,549,113 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,664,419 | +658,535 | < 0.01% | $47,184,610 | 24 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 5,453,083 | -966,527 | 2.75% | $45,424,181 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,836,560 | +867,026 | < 0.01% | $31,958,544 | 25 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,074,475 | +1,561,195 | 0.44% | $25,610,377 | 3 qtrs |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | Unchanged | 2,940,672 | 0 | 0.14% | $24,495,798 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,808,924 | -1,360,846 | < 0.01% | $23,398,337 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,896
- Shared
- 496,328
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.