Reported 10,785,274 shares, down 1,154,279 (9.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.0%; share count -9.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 249840000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 269145000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 998402000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 996672000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1493036000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1978610359 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1873603905 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1683677939 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1844690879 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1209828782 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1085059484 |
| 2024-06-30 | 772028374 |
| 2024-09-30 | 603408716 |
| 2024-12-31 | 492284488 |
| 2025-03-31 | 499073315 |
| 2025-06-30 | 364542261 |
| 2025-09-30 | 379650366 |
| 2025-12-31 | 638473024 |
| 2026-03-31 | 674805379 |
| 2026-06-30 | 574221794 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 12,351,512 | -779,552 (-5.9%) | 0.1% | $574,221,794 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 13,131,064 | -3,504,502 (-21.1%) | 0.13% | $674,805,379 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 16,635,566 | +5,589,585 (50.6%) | 0.11% | $638,473,024 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 11,045,981 | +260,707 (2.4%) | 0.07% | $379,650,366 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10,785,274 | -1,154,279 (-9.7%) | 0.07% | $364,542,261 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,939,553 | -900,418 (-7.0%) | 0.1% | $499,073,315 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,839,971 | -1,544,027 (-10.7%) | 0.09% | $492,284,488 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 14,383,998 | -1,979,469 (-12.1%) | 0.11% | $603,408,716 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,363,467 | -3,433,276 (-17.3%) | 0.14% | $772,028,374 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 19,796,743 | -3,451,312 (-14.8%) | 0.19% | $1,085,059,484 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 23,248,055 | -8,393,298 (-26.5%) | 0.23% | $1,209,828,782 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 31,641,353 | -2,635,478 (-7.7%) | 0.37% | $1,844,690,879 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 34,276,831 | -3,882,108 (-10.2%) | 0.32% | $1,683,677,939 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 38,158,939 | +1,147,896 (3.1%) | 0.37% | $1,873,603,905 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 37,011,043 | -4,577,725 (-11.0%) | 0.4% | $1,978,610,359 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 41,588,768 | +13,717,611 (49.2%) | 0.32% | $1,493,036,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 27,871,157 | +3,702,631 (15.3%) | 0.2% | $996,672,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 24,168,526 | +15,182,043 (168.9%) | 0.17% | $998,402,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 8,986,483 | +557,274 (6.6%) | 0.04% | $269,145,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 8,429,209 | -4,632,034 (-35.5%) | 0.04% | $249,840,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1675 managers reported SCHLUMBERGER LTD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 150,317,566 | +18,672,021 | 0.08% | $5,080,733,736 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 110,282,799 | -2,626,109 | 0.07% | $3,727,558,597 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 81,597,781 | +7,381,430 | 0.31% | $2,758,006,000 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 78,151,213 | -3,704,258 | 0.1% | $2,664,118,604 | 49 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 47,186,493 | -501,885 | 0.28% | $1,594,971,469 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 30,278,221 | -531,956 | 0.07% | $1,018,427,674 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 29,818,611 | -23,671 | 0.07% | $1,007,869,188 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 28,298,483 | -28,668,239 | 0.14% | $956,489,470 | 14 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 27,530,992 | -396,660 | 1.83% | $930,547,527 | 49 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 25,076,135 | -2,189,159 | 0.31% | $847,573,364 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 8,647,531
- None
- 2,137,743
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.