Reported 12,269,664 shares, down 114,745 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.5%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1006268000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1044751000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1130256000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 993768000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 847621000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1006763030 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1009824709 |
| 2023-06-30 | 995069752 |
| 2023-09-30 | 903468729 |
| 2023-12-31 | 905887717 |
| 2024-03-31 | 765322475 |
| 2024-06-30 | 592893142 |
| 2024-09-30 | 321020254 |
| 2024-12-31 | 189878503 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,743,909 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,743,909 | -1,659,661 (-37.7%) | 0.99% | $189,878,503 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,403,570 | -4,845,933 (-52.4%) | 1.5% | $321,020,254 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,249,503 | -884,534 (-8.7%) | 2.85% | $592,893,142 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,134,037 | -1,831,195 (-15.3%) | 3.49% | $765,322,475 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,965,232 | -202,697 (-1.7%) | 4.11% | $905,887,717 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,167,929 | -101,735 (-0.8%) | 4.75% | $903,468,729 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,269,664 | -114,745 (-0.9%) | 4.82% | $995,069,752 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 12,384,409 | -220,612 (-1.8%) | 5.38% | $1,009,824,709 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,605,021 | -282,636 (-2.2%) | 5.81% | $1,006,763,030 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,887,657 | -62,154 (-0.5%) | 5.03% | $847,621,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 12,949,811 | -13,324 (-0.1%) | 5.42% | $993,768,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,963,135 | -512,309 (-3.8%) | 5.18% | $1,130,256,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 13,475,444 | +262,896 (2.0%) | 4.29% | $1,044,751,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 13,212,548 | -171,956 (-1.3%) | 4.18% | $1,006,268,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
619 managers reported * SCHEIN HENRY INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 15,199,278 | -246,862 | 0.03% | $1,232,661,445 | 41 qtrs |
| GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP This report | Reduced | 12,269,664 | -114,745 | 4.82% | $995,069,752 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,940,562 | -358,915 | 0.02% | $806,179,579 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,735,287 | -25,484 | 0.03% | $546,231,776 | 41 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,328,239 | -254,030 | 0.11% | $432,120,218 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,712,799 | +1,142,122 | 0.04% | $382,208,050 | 41 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 4,396,439 | +368,414 | 0.27% | $356,551,188 | 23 qtrs |
| Perpetual Ltd | Added | 4,347,251 | +86,526 | 3.02% | $352,562,056 | 2 qtrs |
| Longview Partners Guernsey LTD | Reduced | 3,246,157 | -4,017,513 | 1.72% | $263,263,333 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,194,907 | -13,915 | 0.03% | $258,510,356 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 90,555
- Shared
- 11,939,065
- None
- 240,044
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.