Reported 1,737,218 shares, down 75,286 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.7%; share count -4.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 159204000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 130290000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 151140236 |
| 2023-03-31 | 147791577 |
| 2023-06-30 | 140888380 |
| 2023-09-30 | 128438467 |
| 2023-12-31 | 53501910 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -706,669 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 706,669 | -1,023,142 (-59.1%) | 0.02% | $53,501,910 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,729,811 | -7,407 (-0.4%) | 0.04% | $128,438,467 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,737,218 | -75,286 (-4.2%) | 0.05% | $140,888,380 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,812,504 | -79,824 (-4.2%) | 0.05% | $147,791,577 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,892,328 | -88,659 (-4.5%) | 0.05% | $151,140,236 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,980,987 | -93,599 (-4.5%) | 0.05% | $130,290,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 2,074,586 | +2,074,586 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $159,204,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
619 managers reported * SCHEIN HENRY INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 15,199,278 | -246,862 | 0.03% | $1,232,661,445 | 41 qtrs |
| GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP | Reduced | 12,269,664 | -114,745 | 4.82% | $995,069,752 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,940,562 | -358,915 | 0.02% | $806,179,579 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,735,287 | -25,484 | 0.03% | $546,231,776 | 41 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,328,239 | -254,030 | 0.11% | $432,120,218 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,712,799 | +1,142,122 | 0.04% | $382,208,050 | 41 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 4,396,439 | +368,414 | 0.27% | $356,551,188 | 23 qtrs |
| Perpetual Ltd | Added | 4,347,251 | +86,526 | 3.02% | $352,562,056 | 2 qtrs |
| Longview Partners Guernsey LTD | Reduced | 3,246,157 | -4,017,513 | 1.72% | $263,263,333 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,194,907 | -13,915 | 0.03% | $258,510,356 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,448,495
- Shared
- 190,588
- None
- 98,135
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.