Reported 50,341 shares, down 358 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.0%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2162000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3288000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3160000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2389000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1888000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2031559 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2030520 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2004655 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1815738 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2041661 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2016544 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1902069 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2170400 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2046643 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1905722 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1831112 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1751104 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1901384 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1650542 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2149794 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 57,497 | +6,836 (13.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,149,794 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 50,661 | -9,643 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,650,542 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 60,304 | +5,359 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,901,384 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 54,945 | +1,310 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,751,104 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 53,635 | +801 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,831,112 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 52,834 | +85 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,905,722 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 52,749 | +1,024 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,046,643 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 51,725 | -4 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,170,400 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 51,729 | -662 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,902,069 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 52,391 | +401 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,016,544 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 51,990 | +509 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,041,661 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 51,481 | -2,949 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,815,738 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 54,430 | +2,366 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,004,655 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 52,064 | +2,124 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,030,520 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 49,940 | -401 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,031,559 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 50,341 | -358 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,888,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 50,699 | -9,267 (-15.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,389,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 59,966 | -2,048 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,160,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 62,014 | +12,960 (26.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,288,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 49,054 | +773 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,162,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
136 managers reported SAUL CENTERS INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,173,348 | +9,394 | < 0.01% | $81,500,000 | 38 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | New | 2,120,563 | +2,120,563 | 0.06% | $79,522,000 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,995,462 | -19,698 | < 0.01% | $74,829,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,376,184 | -10,125 | 0.04% | $51,607,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 467,007 | -16,791 | < 0.01% | $17,513,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 251,622 | -11,225 | < 0.01% | $9,435,000 | 38 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 216,958 | -4,553 | < 0.01% | $8,135,000 | 38 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 213,574 | -20,000 | 0.01% | $8,009,000 | 38 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 212,066 | +4,717 | < 0.01% | $7,952,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 161,312 | -6,926 | < 0.01% | $6,049,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,170
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 49,171
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.